Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Buses from Elche to Alicante

Find all schedule and cheap bus tickets from Elche to Alicante and book the best deals

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
busesarrow_forward
from Elche to Alicante

Prices and buses schedules Elche - Alicante

06:45
Estación de Autobuses de Elche
00:00
50min · Direct
07:35
ESTACION DE AUTOBUSES, C. PORTUGAL, 17
ALSA
ALSA
€2.30
07:05
Elche
00:00
45min · Direct
07:50
ESTACION DE AUTOBUSES, C. PORTUGAL, 17
ALSA
ALSA
€2.25
07:05
Estación de Autobuses de Elche
00:00
45min · Direct
07:50
Alicante Flughafen
ALSA
ALSA
€2.25
07:50
Elche
00:00
45min · Direct
08:35
ESTACION DE AUTOBUSES, C. PORTUGAL, 17
ALSA
ALSA
€2.25
07:50
Estación de Autobuses de Elche
00:00
45min · Direct
08:35
Alicante Flughafen
ALSA
ALSA
€2.25
08:35
Elche
00:00
45min · Direct
09:20
ESTACION DE AUTOBUSES, C. PORTUGAL, 17
ALSA
ALSA
€2.25
08:35
Estación de Autobuses de Elche
00:00
45min · Direct
09:20
Alicante Flughafen
ALSA
ALSA
€2.25
09:15
Estación de Autobuses de Elche
00:00
45min · Direct
10:00
ESTACION DE AUTOBUSES, C. PORTUGAL, 17
ALSA
ALSA
€2.30
09:20
Elche
00:00
45min · Direct
10:05
ESTACION DE AUTOBUSES, C. PORTUGAL, 17
ALSA
ALSA
€2.25
09:20
Estación de Autobuses de Elche
00:00
45min · Direct
10:05
Alicante Flughafen
ALSA
ALSA
€2.25

Buses Elche - Alicante

Travelling in Spain by bus is a good solution for last minute reservations or cheap trips rather than trains and flights. 50 rides connect everyday Elche to Alicante, one every 15 minutes. Buses to Alicante generally leave from Estación de Autobuses de Elche and Elche bus station and arrive at ESTACION DE AUTOBUSES, C. PORTUGAL, 17 and Alicante Flughafen bus station. ALSA is the most important provider on this route.

Tickets and deals on buses Elche - Alicante

A coach ticket from Elche to Alicante costs on average € 2. On Wanderio you’ll find the best ALSA deals to travel by bus from Elche to Alicante. Prices for ALSA coach tickets start from € 2.

Schedule and travel times from Elche to Alicante

The journey by coach from Elche to Alicante takes about 1 hour on average. Travelling on a ALSA bus you’ll get 50 bus connections every day to get from Elche to Alicante in about 1 hour on average. As for the bus timetable, the first ride from Elche to Alicante leaves at 06:45, while the last bus leaves at 22:15.

Buying your bus ticket from Elche to Alicante online

You can easily buy bus tickets online for getting from Elche to Alicante on Wanderio. Search for the bus schedule for the selected dates and safely book your tickets. Download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and you’ll have your Elche to Alicante bus tickets always at hand.

Search for bus deals Elche - Alicante

Even though buses are generally the cheapest means of transport compared to trains and flights, you can find far cheaper tickets Elche - Alicante if you book them in advance, this way you’ll make the most of ALSA promotions. Do you want to know all the ways to get from Elche to Alicante? Compare buses, buses, trains and choose the best option easily.

Discover the best of Europe by bus

Alicante Station

Arrival:

Alicante

Buses per day

15

Top bus companies

First departure

20:15 AM

Last departure

20:15 PM

Top customer reviews of Alsa

Number of reviews

7

Overall rating

3.9

Punctuality

4.8

Cleanliness

4.7

Comfort

3.4

Value for money

3.2

Staff

3.1

close