Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Flights from Civitavecchia to Gragnano

Deals and low cost tickets for flights Civitavecchia Gragnano

Best time to book flights from Civitavecchia to Gragnano

  • Wed
    Sep 23
  • Thu
    Sep 24
  • Fri
    Sep 25
  • Sat
    Sep 26
  • Sun
    Sep 27
  • Mon
    Sep 28
  • Tue
    Sep 29
  • Wed
    Sep 30
  • Thu
    Oct 1
  • Fri
    Oct 2
  • Sat
    Oct 3
  • Sun
    Oct 4
  • Mon
    Oct 5
  • Tue
    Oct 6
  • Wed
    Oct 7
  • Thu
    Oct 8
  • Fri
    Oct 9
  • Sat
    Oct 10
  • Sun
    Oct 11
  • Mon
    Oct 12
  • Tue
    Oct 13
  • Wed
    Oct 14
  • Thu
    Oct 15
  • Fri
    Oct 16
  • Sat
    Oct 17
  • Sun
    Oct 18
  • Mon
    Oct 19
  • Tue
    Oct 20
  • Wed
    Oct 21

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Prices and flights schedules from Civitavecchia to Gragnano

06:50
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
00:00
24h30 · 1 change
07:20
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino
Vueling Airlines
Vueling Airlines
€101.76
07:00
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
00:00
8h35 · 1 change
15:35
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino
Ryanair
Ryanair
€120.84
09:05
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
00:00
6h00 · 1 change
15:05
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino
Bulgaria air
Bulgaria air
€118.80
09:45
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
00:00
55min · Direct
10:40
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€119.88
10:00
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
00:00
5h35 · 1 change
15:35
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino
Air Malta
Air Malta
€163.08
10:00
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
00:00
4h25 · 1 change
14:25
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€291.60
14:00
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
00:00
50min · Direct
14:50
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€140.40
18:00
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
00:00
50min · Direct
18:50
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€98.28
21:45
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
00:00
50min · Direct
22:35
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€98.28
22:05
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
00:00
23h25 · 2 changes
21:30
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
€95.04

Information on the Civitavecchia - Gragnano route

Distance

274 Km

Minimum travel time

about 1 hour

Airlines

Alitalia, Vueling Airlines, Ryanair, Bulgaria air, Air Malta , Wizz Air, Volotea

Prices starting from

95 €

map

Civitavecchia to Gragnano Flights

Considering there is a distance of 274 km between these two cities, taking a flight to get from Civitavecchia to Gragnano is a good option, as the average trip duration is about 1 hour You can find up to 14 daily connections between your departure city and Gragnano. If you plan your plane trip ahead, or look for some last minutes flights, it’s easy to find cheap airline tickets from Civitavecchia to Gragnano, with prices starting from only € 95. Usually air tickets for this route cost on average € 140. For example, the price for a Alitalia Civitavecchia to Gragnano plane ticket is approximately € 150. If you prefer flying Vueling Airlines, the average air ticket price is € 148.

Cheap flights from Civitavecchia to Gragnano

Thanks to Wanderio it’s easy to find cheap tickets from Civitavecchia to Gragnano: with our flight finder you can compare all airlines on this route and get the best deals to book your flight tickets. Book your cheap airtickets from either our site or app and take off!

Civitavecchia main airport is Rome Fiumicino Airport, which is 49 km away from the centre. 14 flights to Gragnano leave from here everyday, from 06:50 to 23:50. These flights are operated by many low cost or national airlines as Alitalia, Vueling Airlines, and Ryanair. You can take a shuttle bus from Civitavecchia to Rome Fiumicino Airport to get to the airport purchasing the tickets together with the air tickets online on Wanderio. Thanks to our service, in fact, you can compare all the available airlines and find other means of transport to organize your trip, such as the transfers to get to the airport or to your destination.

If you’re going from Civitavecchia to Gragnano by plane, you will land at Naples International Airport. The main airport is 28 km away from the centre and can be easily reached by taking a shuttle bus from Naples International Airport to Gragnano. However, in case you land elsewhere, you can find transfers from your arrival airport to your destination on Wanderio.

How long does a flight from Civitavecchia to Gragnano take?
The flight from Civitavecchia to Gragnano takes 1 day. The first flight leaves at 06:50; the last flight to Gragnano leaves from Civitavecchia at 23:50.

How much is a flight ticket from Civitavecchia to Gragnano?
A cheap flight ticket from Civitavecchia to Gragnano starts from 95€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Civitavecchia to Gragnano you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many flights connect Civitavecchia to Gragnano every day?
There are 14 flights from Civitavecchia to Gragnano every day. You can find a flight to Gragnano every 60 minutes on average.

Which airlines fly from Civitavecchia to Gragnano?
You can fly from Civitavecchia to Gragnano with Alitalia and Vueling Airlines. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available air tickets from Civitavecchia to Gragnano at the best price.

Departure Airport

Distance from Civitavecchia

49Km

Available airlines

85

Daily flight connections

719

Top airlines

Alitalia, Easyjet, Iberia, Vueling airlines

First flight takes off at

00:40 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:40 PM

Arrival Airport

Distance from Gragnano

28Km

Available airlines

23

Daily flight connections

121

Top airlines

Easyjet, Meridiana fly, Alitalia, Air berlin

First flight takes off at

06:05 AM

Last flight takes off at

22:55 PM

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods