Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Flights from La Plata to Rosario

Deals and low cost tickets for flights La Plata Rosario

Best time to book flights from La Plata to Rosario

  • Sat
    Sep 19
  • Sun
    Sep 20
  • Mon
    Sep 21
  • Tue
    Sep 22
  • Wed
    Sep 23
  • Thu
    Sep 24
  • Fri
    Sep 25
  • Sat
    Sep 26
  • Sun
    Sep 27
  • Mon
    Sep 28
  • Tue
    Sep 29
  • Wed
    Sep 30
  • Thu
    Oct 1
  • Fri
    Oct 2
  • Sat
    Oct 3
  • Sun
    Oct 4
  • Mon
    Oct 5
  • Tue
    Oct 6
  • Wed
    Oct 7
  • Thu
    Oct 8
  • Fri
    Oct 9
  • Sat
    Oct 10
  • Sun
    Oct 11
  • Mon
    Oct 12
  • Tue
    Oct 13
  • Wed
    Oct 14
  • Thu
    Oct 15
  • Fri
    Oct 16
  • Sat
    Oct 17
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Prices and flights schedules from La Plata to Rosario

06:45
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Aeroporto
00:00
11h29 · 1 change
18:14
Rosario Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€339.12
07:20
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Aeroporto
00:00
50min · Direct
08:10
Rosario Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€85.32
08:00
Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport
00:00
55min · Direct
08:55
Rosario Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€48.60
08:15
Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport
00:00
5h45 · 1 change
14:00
Rosario Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€219.24
08:35
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Aeroporto
00:00
5h03 · 1 change
13:38
Rosario Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€292.68
08:55
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Aeroporto
00:00
13h15 · 1 change
22:10
Rosario Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€277.56
10:55
Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport
00:00
8h10 · 1 change
19:05
Rosario Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€168.48
11:30
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Aeroporto
00:00
10h40 · 1 change
22:10
Rosario Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€277.56
17:30
Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport
00:00
55min · Direct
18:25
Rosario Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€153.36
20:25
Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport
00:00
55min · Direct
21:20
Rosario Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€111.24

Information on the La Plata - Rosario route

Distance

330 Km

Minimum travel time

about 1 hour

Airlines

Aerolineas Argentinas

Prices starting from

49 €

map

La Plata to Rosario Flights

Considering there is a distance of 330 km between these two cities, taking a flight to get from La Plata to Rosario is a good option, as the average trip duration is about 1 hour You can find up to 10 daily connections between your departure city and Rosario. If you plan your plane trip ahead, or look for some last minutes flights, it’s easy to find cheap airline tickets from La Plata to Rosario, with prices starting from only € 49. Usually air tickets for this route cost on average € 197. For example, the price for a Aerolineas Argentinas La Plata to Rosario plane ticket is approximately € 197.

Cheap flights from La Plata to Rosario

Thanks to Wanderio it’s easy to find cheap tickets from La Plata to Rosario: with our flight finder you can compare all airlines on this route and get the best deals to book your flight tickets. Book your cheap airtickets from either our site or app and take off!

La Plata main airport is Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport, which is 54 km away from the centre. 5 flights to Rosario leave from here everyday, from 06:45 to 11:30. These flights are operated by many low cost or national airlines as Aerolineas Argentinas. You can take a shuttle bus from La Plata to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport to get to the airport purchasing the tickets together with the air tickets online on Wanderio. Thanks to our service, in fact, you can compare all the available airlines and find other means of transport to organize your trip, such as the transfers to get to the airport or to your destination. Another airport to start your journey from is Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport, which is served by Aerolineas Argentinas. The first take-off is at 08:00 while the last one occurs at 20:25; to get to the airport, that is 58 km distant, you can take a transfer to Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport from La Plata.

If you’re going from La Plata to Rosario by plane, you will land at Rosario Airport. The main airport is 14 km away from the centre and can be easily reached by taking a shuttle bus from Rosario Airport to Rosario. However, in case you land elsewhere, you can find transfers from your arrival airport to your destination on Wanderio.

How long does a flight from La Plata to Rosario take?
The flight from La Plata to Rosario takes 1 day. The first flight leaves at 06:45; the last flight to Rosario leaves from La Plata at 20:25.

How much is a flight ticket from La Plata to Rosario?
A cheap flight ticket from La Plata to Rosario starts from 48€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from La Plata to Rosario you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many flights connect La Plata to Rosario every day?
There are 10 flights from La Plata to Rosario every day. You can find a flight to Rosario every about 1 hour on average.

Which airlines fly from La Plata to Rosario?
You can fly from La Plata to Rosario with Aerolineas Argentinas. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available air tickets from La Plata to Rosario at the best price.

Departure Airport

Distance from La Plata

54Km

Available airlines

25

Daily flight connections

107

Top airlines

Aerolineas argentinas, Lan airlines, Lan argentina, Tam linhas aéreas

First flight takes off at

00:30 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:55 PM

Departure Airport

Distance from La Plata

58Km

Available airlines

6

Daily flight connections

289

Top airlines

Aerolineas argentinas, Lan airlines, Sol, Bqb lineas

First flight takes off at

00:15 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:55 PM

Arrival Airport

Distance from Rosario

14Km

Available airlines

2

Daily flight connections

6

Top airlines

Sol, Aerolineas argentinas

First flight takes off at

08:20 AM

Last flight takes off at

22:20 PM

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods