Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Flights from Montecatini Terme to Ardea

Deals and low cost tickets for flights Montecatini Terme Ardea

Best time to book flights from Montecatini Terme to Ardea

  • Fri
    Nov 27
  • Sat
    Nov 28
  • Sun
    Nov 29
  • Mon
    Nov 30
  • Tue
    Dec 1
  • Wed
    Dec 2
  • Thu
    Dec 3
  • Fri
    Dec 4
  • Sat
    Dec 5
  • Sun
    Dec 6
  • Mon
    Dec 7
  • Tue
    Dec 8
  • Wed
    Dec 9
  • Thu
    Dec 10
  • Fri
    Dec 11
  • Sat
    Dec 12
  • Sun
    Dec 13
  • Mon
    Dec 14
  • Tue
    Dec 15
  • Wed
    Dec 16
  • Thu
    Dec 17
  • Fri
    Dec 18
  • Sat
    Dec 19
  • Sun
    Dec 20
  • Mon
    Dec 21
  • Tue
    Dec 22
  • Wed
    Dec 23
  • Thu
    Dec 24
  • Fri
    Dec 25
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Prices and flights schedules from Montecatini Terme to Ardea

06:30
Aeroporto di Pisa - San Giusto
00:00
55min · Direct
07:25
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€108.00
07:30
Aeroporto di Firenze Peretola
00:00
50min · Direct
08:20
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€86.40
09:15
Aeroporto di Pisa - San Giusto
00:00
14h44 · 2 changes
23:59
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
Ryanair
Ryanair
€51.94
11:30
Aeroporto di Pisa - San Giusto
00:00
55min · Direct
12:25
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€108.00
12:10
Aeroporto di Firenze Peretola
00:00
50min · Direct
13:00
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€374.76
14:40
Aeroporto di Pisa - San Giusto
00:00
7h00 · 1 change
21:40
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
€59.36
15:25
Aeroporto di Pisa - San Giusto
00:00
55min · Direct
16:20
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€108.00
16:50
Aeroporto di Pisa - San Giusto
00:00
16h00 · 1 change
08:50
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
Ryanair
Ryanair
€83.74
19:10
Aeroporto di Pisa - San Giusto
00:00
55min · Direct
20:05
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€108.00
19:15
Aeroporto di Firenze Peretola
00:00
50min · Direct
20:05
Aeroporto di Roma Fiumicino
Alitalia
Alitalia
€86.40

Information on the Montecatini Terme - Ardea route

Distance

289 Km

Minimum travel time

about 1 hour

Airlines

Alitalia, Ryanair, Wizz Air, AK Bars Aero

Prices starting from

52 €

map

Montecatini Terme to Ardea Flights

Considering there is a distance of 289 km between these two cities, taking a flight to get from Montecatini Terme to Ardea is a good option, as the average trip duration is about 1 hour You can find up to 13 daily connections between your departure city and Ardea. If you plan your plane trip ahead, or look for some last minutes flights, it’s easy to find cheap airline tickets from Montecatini Terme to Ardea, with prices starting from only € 52. Usually air tickets for this route cost on average € 129. For example, the price for a Alitalia Montecatini Terme to Ardea plane ticket is approximately € 140. If you prefer flying Ryanair, the average air ticket price is € 104.

Cheap flights from Montecatini Terme to Ardea

Thanks to Wanderio it’s easy to find cheap tickets from Montecatini Terme to Ardea: with our flight finder you can compare all airlines on this route and get the best deals to book your flight tickets. Book your cheap airtickets from either our site or app and take off!

Montecatini Terme main airport is Pisa International Airport , which is 36 km away from the centre. 10 flights to Ardea leave from here everyday, from 06:30 to 22:20. These flights are operated by many low cost or national airlines as Alitalia, Ryanair, and Wizz Air. You can take a shuttle bus from Montecatini Terme to Pisa International Airport to get to the airport purchasing the tickets together with the air tickets online on Wanderio. Thanks to our service, in fact, you can compare all the available airlines and find other means of transport to organize your trip, such as the transfers to get to the airport or to your destination. Another airport to start your journey from is Florence Airport, Peretola, which is served by Alitalia. The first take-off is at 07:30 while the last one occurs at 19:15; to get to the airport, that is 35 km distant, you can take a transfer to Florence Airport, Peretola from Montecatini Terme.

If you’re going from Montecatini Terme to Ardea by plane, you will land at Rome Fiumicino Airport. The main airport is 30 km away from the centre and can be easily reached by taking a shuttle bus from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Ardea. However, in case you land elsewhere, you can find transfers from your arrival airport to your destination on Wanderio.

How long does a flight from Montecatini Terme to Ardea take?
The flight from Montecatini Terme to Ardea takes 1 day. The first flight leaves at 06:30; the last flight to Ardea leaves from Montecatini Terme at 22:20.

How much is a flight ticket from Montecatini Terme to Ardea?
A cheap flight ticket from Montecatini Terme to Ardea starts from 51€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Montecatini Terme to Ardea you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many flights connect Montecatini Terme to Ardea every day?
There are 13 flights from Montecatini Terme to Ardea every day. You can find a flight to Ardea every 60 minutes on average.

Which airlines fly from Montecatini Terme to Ardea?
You can fly from Montecatini Terme to Ardea with Alitalia and Ryanair. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available air tickets from Montecatini Terme to Ardea at the best price.

Departure Airport

Distance from Montecatini Terme

35Km

Available airlines

19

Daily flight connections

86

Top airlines

Alitalia, Air france, Lufthansa cargo, Iberia

First flight takes off at

06:15 AM

Last flight takes off at

21:20 PM

Departure Airport

Distance from Montecatini Terme

36Km

Available airlines

16

Daily flight connections

113

Top airlines

Ryanair, Alitalia, Easyjet, Air one s.p.a.

First flight takes off at

06:30 AM

Last flight takes off at

22:30 PM

Arrival Airport

Distance from Ardea

30Km

Available airlines

86

Daily flight connections

713

Top airlines

Alitalia, Easyjet, Iberia, Vueling airlines

First flight takes off at

00:25 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:55 PM

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods