Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Flights from Rosario to La Plata

Deals and low cost tickets for flights Rosario La Plata

Best time to book flights from Rosario to La Plata

  • Wed
    Oct 28
  • Thu
    Oct 29
  • Fri
    Oct 30
  • Sat
    Oct 31
  • Sun
    Nov 1
  • Mon
    Nov 2
  • Tue
    Nov 3
  • Wed
    Nov 4
  • Thu
    Nov 5
  • Fri
    Nov 6
  • Sat
    Nov 7
  • Sun
    Nov 8
  • Mon
    Nov 9
  • Tue
    Nov 10
  • Wed
    Nov 11
  • Thu
    Nov 12
  • Fri
    Nov 13
  • Sat
    Nov 14
  • Sun
    Nov 15
  • Mon
    Nov 16
  • Tue
    Nov 17
  • Wed
    Nov 18
  • Thu
    Nov 19
  • Fri
    Nov 20
  • Sat
    Nov 21
  • Sun
    Nov 22
  • Mon
    Nov 23
  • Tue
    Nov 24
  • Wed
    Nov 25
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Prices and flights schedules from Rosario to La Plata

07:20
Rosario Airport
00:00
50min · Direct
08:10
Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€59.40
09:25
Rosario Airport
00:00
50min · Direct
10:15
Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€79.92
14:20
Rosario Airport
00:00
6h34 · 1 change
20:54
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Aeroporto
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€199.44
15:00
Rosario Airport
00:00
4h30 · 1 change
19:30
Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€138.24
19:35
Rosario Airport
00:00
50min · Direct
20:25
Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€69.12
20:05
Rosario Airport
00:00
54min · Direct
20:59
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Aeroporto
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
€81.75

Information on the Rosario - La Plata route

Distance

330 Km

Minimum travel time

about 1 hour

Airlines

Aerolineas Argentinas

Prices starting from

59 €

map

Rosario to La Plata Flights

Considering there is a distance of 330 km between these two cities, taking a flight to get from Rosario to La Plata is a good option, as the average trip duration is about 1 hour You can find up to 6 daily connections between your departure city and La Plata. If you plan your plane trip ahead, or look for some last minutes flights, it’s easy to find cheap airline tickets from Rosario to La Plata, with prices starting from only € 59. Usually air tickets for this route cost on average € 105. For example, the price for a Aerolineas Argentinas Rosario to La Plata plane ticket is approximately € 105.

Cheap flights from Rosario to La Plata

Thanks to Wanderio it’s easy to find cheap tickets from Rosario to La Plata: with our flight finder you can compare all airlines on this route and get the best deals to book your flight tickets. Book your cheap airtickets from either our site or app and take off!

Rosario main airport is Rosario Airport, which is 14 km away from the centre. 6 flights to La Plata leave from here everyday, from 07:20 to 20:05. These flights are operated by many low cost or national airlines as Aerolineas Argentinas. You can take a shuttle bus from Rosario to Rosario Airport to get to the airport purchasing the tickets together with the air tickets online on Wanderio. Thanks to our service, in fact, you can compare all the available airlines and find other means of transport to organize your trip, such as the transfers to get to the airport or to your destination.

If you’re going from Rosario to La Plata by plane, you will land at Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport , or, based on the company operating the flight, at Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Aeroporto. The main airport is 58 km away from the centre and can be easily reached by taking a shuttle bus from Aeroparque Jorge Newbery Airport to La Plata. However, in case you land elsewhere, you can find transfers from your arrival airport to your destination on Wanderio.

How long does a flight from Rosario to La Plata take?
The flight from Rosario to La Plata takes 1 day. The first flight leaves at 07:20; the last flight to La Plata leaves from Rosario at 20:05.

How much is a flight ticket from Rosario to La Plata?
A cheap flight ticket from Rosario to La Plata starts from 59€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Rosario to La Plata you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many flights connect Rosario to La Plata every day?
There are 6 flights from Rosario to La Plata every day. You can find a flight to La Plata every about 2 hours on average.

Which airlines fly from Rosario to La Plata?
You can fly from Rosario to La Plata with Aerolineas Argentinas. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available air tickets from Rosario to La Plata at the best price.

Departure Airport

Distance from Rosario

14Km

Available airlines

2

Daily flight connections

6

Top airlines

Sol, Aerolineas argentinas

First flight takes off at

07:30 AM

Last flight takes off at

20:05 PM

Arrival Airport

Distance from La Plata

54Km

Available airlines

25

Daily flight connections

111

Top airlines

Aerolineas argentinas, Lan airlines, Vrg linhas aéreas s.a. - grupo gol, Lan argentina

First flight takes off at

00:20 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:40 PM

Arrival Airport

Distance from La Plata

58Km

Available airlines

6

Daily flight connections

290

Top airlines

Aerolineas argentinas, Lan airlines, Sol, Bqb lineas

First flight takes off at

00:05 AM

Last flight takes off at

23:40 PM

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods