Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Afragola to Trentola-Ducenta

Find prices and schedules for trains from Afragola to Trentola-Ducenta and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Afragola to Trentola Ducenta

Prices and trains schedules Afragola - Trentola-Ducenta

15:48
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
16min · Direct
16:04
S. Marcellino-Frignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
17:48
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
16min · Direct
18:04
S. Marcellino-Frignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
18:10
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
59min · Direct
19:09
S. Marcellino-Frignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
21:06
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
16min · Direct
21:22
S. Marcellino-Frignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80

Trains from Afragola to Trentola-Ducenta

To get from Afragola a Trentola-Ducenta by train you can catch one of the 4 trains that everyday travel between Casoria-Afragola and S. Marcellino-Frignano, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Casoria-Afragola to S. Marcellino-Frignano by train you can choose to leave from one of Casoria-Afragola main stations: Casoria-Afragola If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Casoria-Afragola to S. Marcellino-Frignano train schedule: the first train leaves at 15:48, while the last ride is at 21:06. A Casoria-Afragola to S. Marcellino-Frignano train cost about 1 €. But how long is the train ride from Casoria-Afragola to S. Marcellino-Frignano? Your journey takes 26 minutes on average.

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4539

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Trentola-Ducenta

More trains to Trentola-Ducenta

close