Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Brixen to Bolzano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Brixen to Bolzano and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Brixen to Bolzano

Trains from Brixen to Bolzano

Brixen to Bolzano trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed Trains leave from Bressanone Brixen and arrive at Bolzano Bozen every about 2 hours on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Brixen to Bolzano train schedule: the first train leaves at 10:56, while the last ride is at 18:56. A Brixen to Bolzano train cost about 8 €. But how long is the train ride from Brixen to Bolzano? Your journey takes 31 minutes on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Brixen to Bolzano and find low cost tickets starting from 8 €!

Prices and trains schedules Brixen - Bolzano

10:56
Bressanone Brixen
00:00
31min · Direct
11:27
Bolzano Bozen
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.20
12:56
Bressanone Brixen
00:00
31min · Direct
13:27
Bolzano Bozen
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.20
14:56
Bressanone Brixen
00:00
31min · Direct
15:27
Bolzano Bozen
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.20
16:56
Bressanone Brixen
00:00
31min · Direct
17:27
Bolzano Bozen
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.20
18:56
Bressanone Brixen
00:00
31min · Direct
19:27
Bolzano Bozen
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.20

Discover all italian winter destinations

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4287

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

More trains to Bolzano

close