Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Catania to Imola

Find prices and schedules for trains from Catania to Imola and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Catania to Imola

Trains from Catania to Imola

Catania to Imola trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed Trains leave from Catania Acquicella, Bologna Borgo Panigale and arrive at Imola, Reggio Di Calabria Aeroporto every about 1 hour on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Catania to Imola train schedule: the first train leaves at 07:18, while the last ride is at 08:04. A Catania to Imola train cost about 3 €. But how long is the train ride from Catania to Imola? Your journey takes about 2 hours on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Catania to Imola and find low cost tickets starting from 33 €!

Prices and trains schedules Catania - Imola

07:18
Catania Acquicella
00:00
11h36 · Direct
21:00
Imola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€189.75
05:54
Bologna Borgo Panigale
00:00
1h06 · Direct
07:00
Imola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.75
07:13
Bologna Borgo Panigale
00:00
47min · Direct
08:00
Imola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.75
09:51
Bologna Borgo Panigale
00:00
1h04 · Direct
10:55
Imola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.75
16:23
Bologna Borgo Panigale
00:00
50min · Direct
17:13
Imola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.75
16:50
Bologna Borgo Panigale
00:00
52min · Direct
17:42
Imola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.75
18:23
Bologna Borgo Panigale
00:00
49min · Direct
19:12
Imola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.75
22:23
Bologna Borgo Panigale
00:00
44min · Direct
23:07
Imola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.75
23:29
Bologna Borgo Panigale
00:00
1h30 · Direct
00:59
Imola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.75
08:04
Catania Acquicella
00:00
4h48 · Direct
12:52
Reggio Di Calabria Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.30

Bologna Borgo Panigale Station

Trains per day

79

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:36 AM

last train

22:23 PM

Firenze Castello Station

Trains per day

88

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

first train

00:35 AM

last train

22:35 PM

Imola Station

Trains per day

81

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

first train

00:59 AM

last train

23:07 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4276

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Imola

More trains to Imola

close