Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Civitavecchia to Noto

Find prices and schedules for trains from Civitavecchia to Noto and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Civitavecchia to Noto

Prices and trains schedules Civitavecchia - Noto

05:05
Civitavecchia
00:00
11h08 · 2 changes
19:53
Noto
TrenitaliaTrenitalia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€100.45
05:32
Civitavecchia
00:00
12h50 · Direct
19:53
Noto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€87.95
05:32
Civitavecchia
00:00
11h04 · 2 changes
19:53
Noto
TrenitaliaTrenitalia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€100.45
05:58
Civitavecchia
00:00
11h40 · Direct
19:53
Noto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€179.45
05:58
Civitavecchia
00:00
11h08 · 2 changes
19:53
Noto
TrenitaliaTrenitalia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€100.45
06:13
Civitavecchia
00:00
13h12 · 1 change
Invalid date
Reggio di Calabria Centrale
TrenitaliaTrenitalia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€44.55
06:14
Pozzallo
00:00
31min · Direct
06:45
Noto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
06:40
Civitavecchia
00:00
7h11 · 1 change
Invalid date
Reggio di Calabria Centrale
TrenitaliaTrenitalia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€82.20
06:44
Pozzallo
00:00
30min · Direct
07:14
Noto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
07:02
Civitavecchia
00:00
7h17 · 1 change
Invalid date
Reggio di Calabria Centrale
TrenitaliaTrenitalia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€82.20

Trains from Civitavecchia to Noto

Civitavecchia to Noto trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed , since many high speed Trenitalia trains are available on this route , as well as Regionale, Frecciargento, Intercity, Trenitalia, Regionale Veloce, Frecciabianca, Intercitynotte, Autobus, InterCityNotte trains . You can count on 52 daily rides to get from Civitavecchia to Noto. Trains leave from Civitavecchia, Pozzallo, Bicocca and arrive at Noto, Reggio di Calabria Centrale, Roma Termini every 15 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Civitavecchia to Noto train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:05, while the last ride is at 22:44. A Civitavecchia to Noto train cost about 3 €. But how long is the train ride from Civitavecchia to Noto? Your journey takes about 9 hours on average.

Discover all italian summer destinations

Comiso Station

Departure:

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:43 AM

last train

18:33 PM

Bicocca Station

Departure:

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:18 AM

last train

19:18 PM

Pozzallo Station

Trains per day

10

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:14 AM

last train

20:31 PM

Civitavecchia Station

Trains per day

73

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

00:50 AM

last train

23:24 PM

Roma Termini Station

Trains per day

482

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciarossa, Frecciargento

first train

00:45 AM

last train

23:56 PM

Noto Station

Arrival:

Trains per day

18

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:44 AM

last train

20:40 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4726

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Noto

close