Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Cuneo to Casarano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Cuneo to Casarano and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Cuneo to Casarano

Prices and trains schedules Cuneo - Casarano

05:50
Torino Porta Nuova
00:00
13h24 · 1 change
20:19
Lecce
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€138.00
06:00
Torino Porta Susa
00:00
13h14 · 1 change
20:19
Lecce
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€138.00
06:19
Torino Porta Susa
00:00
18h29 · 1 change
00:51
Lecce
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€102.50
06:20
Brindisi
00:00
32min · Direct
06:52
Lecce
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.80
06:30
Torino Porta Nuova
00:00
18h18 · 1 change
00:51
Lecce
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€102.50
07:00
Brindisi
00:00
33min · Direct
07:33
Lecce
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.80
07:17
Brindisi
00:00
23min · Direct
07:40
Lecce
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.80
07:20
Torino Porta Nuova
00:00
12h16 · 1 change
20:19
Lecce
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€130.50
07:30
Torino Porta Susa
00:00
12h06 · 1 change
20:19
Lecce
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€130.50
07:38
Brindisi
00:00
30min · Direct
08:08
Lecce
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.80

Trains Cuneo Casarano

1 day and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Cuneo a Casarano is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 92 daily rides to get from Cuneo to Casarano: trains leave every 8 minutes on average. Trains leave from Torino Porta Nuova and Torino Porta Susa and Brindisi and Bevera and arrive at Lecce and Salerno and Ventimiglia. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia or ItaloTreno.

Tickets and deals from Cuneo to Casarano

A train ticket from Cuneo to Casarano costs 59 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 1 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia and ItaloTreno deals for your train journey from Cuneo to Casarano. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia and ItaloTreno promotions for the route Cuneo - Casarano. ItaloTreno tickets start from 54 € whereas you can find Trenitalia Cuneo - Casarano tickets starting from 1 €. If you need a train ticket Cuneo Casarano this week, prices start from 22 € to a maximum price of 62 €. When booking your train ticket a few weeks in advance though, you can find low cost trains from Cuneo to Casarano with fares starting from 20 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Cuneo to Casarano

Train journeys from Cuneo to Casarano take about 7 hours on average. If you travel with ItaloTreno from Cuneo to Casarano there are 4 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 10 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Cuneo to Casarano. The first train from Cuneo to Casarano leaves at 05:50, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:57.

Buying your train ticket from Cuneo to Casarano

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Cuneo to Casarano. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Cuneo to Casarano always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Cuneo - Casarano

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia and ItaloTreno promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Casarano to Cuneo? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Brindisi Station

Trains per day

83

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte, Intercity

first train

04:00 AM

last train

23:16 PM

Bevera Station

Trains per day

5

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

10:20 AM

last train

18:43 PM

Torino Porta Nuova Station

Trains per day

186

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Frecciarossa

first train

01:10 AM

last train

23:45 PM

Salerno Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Frecciarossa

first train

03:22 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Torino Stura Station

Trains per day

106

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:28 AM

last train

22:45 PM

Lecce Station

Trains per day

40

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

00:28 AM

last train

23:40 PM

Ventimiglia Station

Trains per day

41

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Regionale veloce, Eurocity

first train

01:10 AM

last train

21:15 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4941

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

1993

Overall rating

4.1

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

More trains to Casarano

close