Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Matera to Padua

Find prices and schedules for trains from Matera to Padua and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Matera to Padua

Prices and trains schedules Matera - Padua

05:19
Venezia Mestre
00:00
31min · Direct
05:50
Padova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€15.00
05:54
Venezia Mestre
00:00
14min · Direct
06:08
Padova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.45
06:01
Venezia Mestre
00:00
30min · Direct
06:31
Padova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€15.00
06:19
Venezia Mestre
00:00
35min · Direct
06:54
Padova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€15.00
06:22
Venezia Mestre
00:00
14min · Direct
06:36
Padova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.45
06:54
Venezia Mestre
00:00
14min · Direct
07:08
Padova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.45
07:03
Venezia Mestre
00:00
36min · Direct
07:39
Padova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€15.00
07:09
Altamura
00:00
7h52 · 1 change
16:32
Padova
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€96.80
07:09
Altamura
00:00
11h50 · 1 change
22:02
Padova
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€115.65
07:19
Venezia Mestre
00:00
35min · Direct
07:54
Padova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.45

Trains from Matera to Padua

Matera to Padua trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed , since many high speed ItaloTreno and Trenitalia trains are available on this route , as well as Regionale, Regionale Veloce, Frecciabianca, Trenitalia, Frecciargento, Intercity, InterCityNotte, Eurocity trains . You can count on 106 daily rides to get from Matera to Padua. Trains leave from Venezia Mestre, Altamura and arrive at Padova, Bologna Centrale every 7 minutes on average. Travelling by train from Matera to Padua is faster if you choose a ItaloTreno high speed train (like ItaloTreno): the trip will last on average 14 minuti. If travelling with ItaloTreno, you need to know the Matera to Padua train schedule: the first train leaves at 13:07, while the last ride is at 18:07. A Matera to Padua train cost about 12 €. But how long is the train ride from Matera to Padua? Your journey takes 14 minutes on average. There are also Trenitalia trains from Matera to Padua; you can compare ItaloTreno and Trenitalia with Wanderio, so that you find the best fare in a quick and simple way. A Matera to Padua train ticket with Trenitalia costs 23 € on average and you can find rides from 05:19 to 22:35. Thanks to ItaloTreno, Trenitalia offers, you can save on your trip from Matera to Padua and find low cost tickets starting from 32 €! If you need to travel this week, prices start from 9€ to a maximum price of 67€.

Venezia Mestre Station

Trains per day

464

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciabianca, Frecciargento

first train

00:21 AM

last train

23:16 PM

Altamura Station

Trains per day

3

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

07:09 AM

last train

16:30 PM

Bologna Centrale Station

Trains per day

349

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciargento, Frecciabianca

first train

00:30 AM

last train

23:50 PM

Roma Termini Station

Trains per day

482

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciarossa, Frecciargento

first train

00:45 AM

last train

23:56 PM

Padova Station

Trains per day

356

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciabianca, Frecciargento

first train

00:41 AM

last train

23:24 PM

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

1937

Overall rating

4.1

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4706

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Padua

More trains to Padua

close