Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Melzo to Andria

Trains from Melzo to Andria

Find prices and schedules for trains from Melzo to Andria and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 

Trains from Melzo to Andria

To get from Melzo a Andria by train you can catch one of the 100 trains that everyday travel between Melzo and Barletta, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Melzo to Barletta by train you can choose to leave from one of Melzo main stations: Melzo, Bari Palese-Macchie If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Melzo to Barletta train schedule: the first train leaves at 07:14, while the last ride is at 23:59. A Melzo to Barletta train cost about 2 €. But how long is the train ride from Melzo to Barletta? Your journey takes about 5 hours on average. If you need to travel this week, prices start from 2€ to a maximum price of 45€.

Prices and trains schedules Melzo - Andria

07:14
Melzo
00:00
6h30 · Direct
14:42
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€127.50
09:14
Melzo
00:00
6h35 · Direct
16:47
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€107.50
18:59
Melzo
00:00
10h05 · Direct
05:25
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€64.50
19:14
Melzo
00:00
8h55 · Direct
05:25
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€101.00
19:59
Melzo
00:00
9h32 · Direct
05:52
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€64.50
20:44
Melzo
00:00
9h03 · Direct
06:18
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€63.30
04:35
Bari Palese-Macchie
00:00
35min · Direct
05:10
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.50
05:59
Melzo
00:00
51min · Direct
06:50
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
05:59
Melzo
00:00
15h26 · 2 changes
14:08
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€129.80
06:17
Bari Palese-Macchie
00:00
36min · Direct
06:53
Barletta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.50

Discover all italian summer destinations

Melzo Station

Departure:

Trains per day

110

Top railway companies

Suburbano s5, Suburbano s6, Regionale

first train

00:00 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Milano Rogoredo Station

Trains per day

475

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s1, Suburbano s13

first train

00:05 AM

last train

23:39 PM

Salerno Station

Departure:

Trains per day

155

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

01:05 AM

last train

22:32 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

340

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:15 AM

last train

23:52 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

336

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:21 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Barletta Station

Trains per day

118

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

00:32 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Milano Rogoredo Station

Trains per day

475

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s1, Suburbano s13

first train

00:11 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Salerno Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Frecciarossa

first train

03:22 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4114

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

1783

Overall rating

4.1

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

More trains to Andria

close