Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Modugno to Lanciano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Modugno to Lanciano and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Modugno to Lanciano

Prices and trains schedules Modugno - Lanciano

06:11
Modugno Citta
00:00
29min · Direct
06:40
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
07:05
Modugno Citta
00:00
26min · Direct
07:31
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
07:40
Modugno Citta
00:00
6h04 · Direct
13:44
Fossacesia-Torino di Sangro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€33.50
07:42
Modugno Citta
00:00
28min · Direct
08:10
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
08:15
Modugno Citta
00:00
1h03 · Direct
09:18
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
08:26
Modugno Citta
00:00
6h32 · Direct
14:58
Fossacesia-Torino di Sangro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€55.00
09:06
Modugno Citta
00:00
1h23 · Direct
10:29
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
10:35
Modugno Citta
00:00
1h11 · Direct
11:46
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10
11:48
Modugno Citta
00:00
4h38 · Direct
16:26
Fossacesia-Torino di Sangro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€37.00
12:49
Modugno Citta
00:00
41min · Direct
13:30
Bari Palese-Macchie
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.10

Trains from Modugno to Lanciano

To get from Modugno a Lanciano by train you can catch one of the 19 trains that everyday travel between Modugno Citta and Bari Palese-Macchie, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Modugno Citta to Bari Palese-Macchie by train you can choose to leave from one of Modugno Citta main stations: Modugno Citta If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Modugno Citta to Bari Palese-Macchie train schedule: the first train leaves at 06:11, while the last ride is at 21:16. A Modugno Citta to Bari Palese-Macchie train cost about 1 €. But how long is the train ride from Modugno Citta to Bari Palese-Macchie? Your journey takes about 2 hours on average.

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4695

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

More trains to Lanciano

close