Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Nicastro to Vimercate

Find prices and schedules for trains from Nicastro to Vimercate and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Nicastro to Vimercate

Prices and trains schedules Nicastro - Vimercate

06:21
Lamezia Terme-Nicastro
00:00
11min · Direct
06:32
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
07:07
Lamezia Terme-Nicastro
00:00
13min · Direct
07:20
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
08:21
Lamezia Terme-Nicastro
00:00
11min · Direct
08:32
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
08:21
Lamezia Terme-Nicastro
00:00
15h22 · 2 changes
10:54
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€157.70
08:21
Lamezia Terme-Nicastro
00:00
10h16 · 2 changes
23:44
Arcore
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€140.20
10:35
Lamezia Terme-Nicastro
00:00
15h16 · 2 changes
10:54
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€146.71
10:35
Lamezia Terme-Nicastro
00:00
10h10 · 2 changes
23:44
Arcore
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€129.21
14:21
Lamezia Terme-Nicastro
00:00
11min · Direct
14:32
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.20
14:21
Lamezia Terme-Nicastro
00:00
14h23 · 2 changes
10:54
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€157.70
14:21
Lamezia Terme-Nicastro
00:00
14h15 · 2 changes
23:44
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€111.20

Trains from Nicastro to Vimercate

To get from Nicastro a Vimercate by train you can catch one of the 17 trains that everyday travel between Lamezia Terme-Nicastro and Lamezia Terme Centrale, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Lamezia Terme-Nicastro to Lamezia Terme Centrale by train you can choose to leave from one of Lamezia Terme-Nicastro main stations: Lamezia Terme-Nicastro If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Lamezia Terme-Nicastro to Lamezia Terme Centrale train schedule: the first train leaves at 06:21, while the last ride is at 20:23. A Lamezia Terme-Nicastro to Lamezia Terme Centrale train cost about 1 €. But how long is the train ride from Lamezia Terme-Nicastro to Lamezia Terme Centrale? Your journey takes about 7 hours on average.

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

336

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:21 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Salerno Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Frecciarossa

first train

03:22 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Milano Porta Garibaldi Station

Trains per day

278

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8, Frecciarossa

first train

00:08 AM

last train

23:43 PM

Lamezia Terme Centrale Station

Trains per day

65

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

first train

05:21 AM

last train

22:18 PM

Arcore Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8

first train

00:14 AM

last train

23:44 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4717

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

1942

Overall rating

4.1

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Other destinations close to Vimercate

More trains to Vimercate

close