Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Portogruaro to Lido

Find prices and schedules for trains from Portogruaro to Lido and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Portogruaro to Lido

Prices and trains schedules Portogruaro - Lido

04:13
Portogruaro-Caorle
00:00
1h12 · Direct
05:25
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.95
05:06
Portogruaro-Caorle
00:00
1h14 · Direct
06:20
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.95
05:38
Portogruaro-Caorle
00:00
1h12 · Direct
06:50
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.95
06:24
Portogruaro-Caorle
00:00
56min · Direct
07:20
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.95
06:38
Portogruaro-Caorle
00:00
1h12 · Direct
07:50
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.95
06:55
Portogruaro-Caorle
00:00
1h51 · Direct
08:46
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.95
07:24
Portogruaro-Caorle
00:00
56min · Direct
08:20
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.95
07:44
Portogruaro-Caorle
00:00
1h12 · Direct
08:56
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.95
08:01
Portogruaro-Caorle
00:00
1h45 · Direct
09:46
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.95
08:24
Portogruaro-Caorle
00:00
56min · Direct
09:20
Venezia S. Lucia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.95

Trains from Portogruaro to Lido

To get from Portogruaro a Lido by train you can catch one of the 33 trains that everyday travel between Portogruaro-Caorle and Venezia S. Lucia, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Portogruaro-Caorle to Venezia S. Lucia by train you can choose to leave from one of Portogruaro-Caorle main stations: Portogruaro-Caorle If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Portogruaro-Caorle to Venezia S. Lucia train schedule: the first train leaves at 04:13, while the last ride is at 20:38. A Portogruaro-Caorle to Venezia S. Lucia train cost about 5 €. But how long is the train ride from Portogruaro-Caorle to Venezia S. Lucia? Your journey takes about 1 hour on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Portogruaro-Caorle to Venezia S. Lucia and find low cost tickets starting from 6 €! If you need to travel this week, prices start from 6€.

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4739

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Lido

close