Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Roseto degli Abruzzi to Ercolano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Roseto degli Abruzzi to Ercolano and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Roseto degli Abruzzi to Ercolano

Prices and trains schedules Roseto degli Abruzzi - Ercolano

07:02
Roseto Degli Abruzzi
00:00
1h07 · Direct
08:09
Pescara S.Marco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.20
08:02
Roseto Degli Abruzzi
00:00
48min · Direct
08:50
Pescara S.Marco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
06:33
Roseto Degli Abruzzi
00:00
6h05 · Direct
14:00
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€58.50
14:56
Roseto Degli Abruzzi
00:00
5h26 · Direct
22:05
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€47.90
09:28
Roseto Degli Abruzzi
00:00
1h59 · Direct
11:27
Pescara S.Marco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
13:28
Roseto Degli Abruzzi
00:00
50min · Direct
14:18
Pescara S.Marco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
17:28
Roseto Degli Abruzzi
00:00
1h01 · Direct
18:29
Pescara S.Marco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
14:30
Roseto Degli Abruzzi
00:00
50min · Direct
15:20
Pescara S.Marco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
12:31
Roseto Degli Abruzzi
00:00
47min · Direct
13:18
Pescara S.Marco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
15:31
Roseto Degli Abruzzi
00:00
51min · Direct
16:22
Pescara S.Marco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60

Trains from Roseto degli Abruzzi to Ercolano

To get from Roseto degli Abruzzi a Ercolano by train you can catch one of the 12 trains that everyday travel between Roseto Degli Abruzzi and Pescara S.Marco, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Roseto Degli Abruzzi to Pescara S.Marco by train you can choose to leave from one of Roseto Degli Abruzzi main stations: Roseto Degli Abruzzi If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Roseto Degli Abruzzi to Pescara S.Marco train schedule: the first train leaves at 07:02, while the last ride is at 07:42. A Roseto Degli Abruzzi to Pescara S.Marco train cost about 3 €. But how long is the train ride from Roseto Degli Abruzzi to Pescara S.Marco? Your journey takes about 2 hours on average.

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

218

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

first train

04:04 AM

last train

22:10 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4713

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Ercolano

More trains to Ercolano

close