Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from San Benedetto del Tronto to Carini

Find prices and schedules for trains from San Benedetto del Tronto to Carini and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from San Benedetto del Tronto to Carini

Prices and trains schedules San Benedetto del Tronto - Carini

05:48
S. Benedetto del Tronto
00:00
2h41 · Direct
08:29
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€17.65
06:20
S. Benedetto del Tronto
00:00
1h00 · Direct
07:20
Pescara Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:30
S. Benedetto del Tronto
00:00
1h59 · Direct
08:29
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€22.55
07:13
S. Benedetto del Tronto
00:00
53min · Direct
08:06
Pescara Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:34
S. Benedetto del Tronto
00:00
1h00 · Direct
08:34
Pescara Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:42
S. Benedetto del Tronto
00:00
53min · Direct
09:35
Pescara Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
11:16
S. Benedetto del Tronto
00:00
43min · Direct
11:59
Pescara Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.50
11:40
S. Benedetto del Tronto
00:00
1h30 · Direct
13:10
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.75
12:47
S. Benedetto del Tronto
00:00
53min · Direct
13:40
Pescara Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
12:56
S. Benedetto del Tronto
00:00
1h44 · Direct
14:40
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.55

Trains from San Benedetto del Tronto to Carini

San Benedetto del Tronto to Carini trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed Trains leave from S. Benedetto del Tronto and arrive at Castelferretti, Pescara Centrale, Carini every 30 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the San Benedetto del Tronto to Carini train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:48, while the last ride is at 22:23. A San Benedetto del Tronto to Carini train cost about 4 €. But how long is the train ride from San Benedetto del Tronto to Carini? Your journey takes about 3 hours on average.

Trapani Station

Departure:

Trains per day

13

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:43 AM

last train

20:25 PM

Punta Raisi Station

Trains per day

25

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:58 AM

last train

21:24 PM

Castelferretti Station

Trains per day

33

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

first train

06:16 AM

last train

20:24 PM

Carini Station

Trains per day

27

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:08 AM

last train

15:29 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4717

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Carini

close