Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Englisharrow_drop_down
menu
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Sassuolo to Vercelli

Trains from Sassuolo to Vercelli

Find prices and schedules for trains from Sassuolo to Vercelli and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 

Trains from Sassuolo to Vercelli

Sassuolo to Vercelli trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed , since many high speed Trenitalia trains are available on this route , as well as Regionale Veloce, Regionale, InterCityNotte, Frecciabianca, Intercity, Trenitalia trains . You can count on 87 daily rides to get from Sassuolo to Vercelli. Trains leave from Modena and arrive at Reggio Emilia, Vercelli, Milano Centrale, Rubiera every 8 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Sassuolo to Vercelli train schedule: the first train leaves at 06:25, while the last ride is at 21:27. A Sassuolo to Vercelli train cost about 2 €. But how long is the train ride from Sassuolo to Vercelli? Your journey takes about 1 hour on average. If you need to travel this week, prices start from 7€.

Prices and trains schedules Sassuolo - Vercelli

06:25
Modena
00:00
15min · Direct
06:40
Reggio Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95
06:30
Modena
00:00
16min · Direct
06:46
Reggio Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95
06:45
Modena
00:00
15min · Direct
07:00
Reggio Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.00
06:58
Modena
00:00
13min · Direct
07:11
Reggio Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95
07:25
Modena
00:00
11min · Direct
07:36
Reggio Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€10.00
07:30
Modena
00:00
14min · Direct
07:44
Reggio Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95
07:56
Modena
00:00
12min · Direct
08:08
Reggio Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95
08:25
Modena
00:00
15min · Direct
08:40
Reggio Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95
08:40
Modena
00:00
11min · Direct
08:51
Reggio Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€10.00
08:56
Modena
00:00
12min · Direct
09:08
Reggio Emilia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95

Modena Station

Departure:

Trains per day

125

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity

first train

00:01 AM

last train

23:01 PM

Rubiera Station

Departure:

Trains per day

42

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

first train

01:30 AM

last train

22:11 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

340

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:15 AM

last train

23:52 PM

Reggio Emilia Station

Trains per day

118

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity

first train

01:41 AM

last train

23:47 PM

Rubiera Station

Trains per day

42

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

first train

01:29 AM

last train

22:10 PM

Vercelli Station

Trains per day

123

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte

first train

01:12 AM

last train

23:47 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

336

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:21 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Reggio Emilia Station

Trains per day

118

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity

first train

01:39 AM

last train

23:45 PM

Milano Porta Garibaldi Station

Trains per day

278

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8, Frecciarossa

first train

00:08 AM

last train

23:43 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

3567

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Vercelli

Other departures close to Sassuolo

More trains to Vercelli

More trains from Sassuolo

close