Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Sesto San Giovanni to Vimercate

Trains from Sesto San Giovanni to Vimercate

Find prices and schedules for trains from Sesto San Giovanni to Vimercate and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 

Trains from Sesto San Giovanni to Vimercate

To get from Sesto San Giovanni a Vimercate by train you can catch one of the 39 trains that everyday travel between Sesto S. Giovanni and Arcore, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Sesto S. Giovanni to Arcore by train you can choose to leave from one of Sesto S. Giovanni main stations: Sesto S. Giovanni If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Sesto S. Giovanni to Arcore train schedule: the first train leaves at 00:03, while the last ride is at 23:33. A Sesto S. Giovanni to Arcore train cost about 2 €. But how long is the train ride from Sesto S. Giovanni to Arcore? Your journey takes 11 minutes on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Sesto S. Giovanni to Arcore and find low cost tickets starting from 2 €!

Prices and trains schedules Sesto San Giovanni - Vimercate

00:03
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
11min · Direct
00:14
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
05:33
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
11min · Direct
05:44
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
06:43
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
11min · Direct
06:54
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
07:03
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
11min · Direct
07:14
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
07:43
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
11min · Direct
07:54
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
08:03
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
11min · Direct
08:14
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
08:13
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
11min · Direct
08:24
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
08:43
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
11min · Direct
08:54
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
09:03
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
11min · Direct
09:14
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
10:03
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
11min · Direct
10:14
Arcore
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20

Sesto S. Giovanni Station

Trains per day

284

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s9, Suburbano s8

first train

00:03 AM

last train

23:50 PM

Arcore Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8

first train

00:14 AM

last train

23:44 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4114

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Vimercate

More trains to Vimercate

close