Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta

Find prices and schedules for trains from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta

Prices and trains schedules Acireale - San Giovanni la Punta

06:57
Acireale
00:00
5min · Direct
07:02
Cannizzaro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
07:29
Acireale
00:00
5min · Direct
07:34
Cannizzaro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
07:43
Acireale
00:00
5min · Direct
07:48
Cannizzaro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
09:10
Acireale
00:00
5min · Direct
09:15
Cannizzaro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
10:01
Acireale
00:00
5min · Direct
10:06
Cannizzaro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
11:06
Acireale
00:00
5min · Direct
11:11
Cannizzaro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
13:11
Acireale
00:00
5min · Direct
13:16
Cannizzaro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
13:53
Acireale
00:00
5min · Direct
13:58
Cannizzaro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
14:58
Acireale
00:00
5min · Direct
15:03
Cannizzaro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
15:21
Acireale
00:00
6min · Direct
15:27
Cannizzaro
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50

Trains Acireale San Giovanni la Punta

5 minutes and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Acireale a San Giovanni la Punta is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 18 daily rides to get from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Acireale and arrive at Cannizzaro. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Tickets and deals from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta

A train ticket from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta costs 1 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Acireale - San Giovanni la Punta. Trenitalia tickets start from 1 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta

Train journeys from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta take 5 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta there are 18 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 5 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta. The first train from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta leaves at 06:57, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:04.

Buying your train ticket from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Acireale to San Giovanni la Punta always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Acireale - San Giovanni la Punta

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from San Giovanni la Punta to Acireale? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Acireale Station

Trains per day

79

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

05:21 AM

last train

23:21 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4914

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to San Giovanni la Punta

close