Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Andria to Molfetta

Find prices and schedules for trains from Andria to Molfetta and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Andria to Molfetta

Next trains leaving today, Sun 21 Jul

16:10
Barletta
00:00
24min · Direct
16:34
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
17:03
Barletta
00:00
21min · Direct
17:24
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
18:13
Barletta
00:00
24min · Direct
18:37
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Andria a Molfetta

22 Jul

23 Jul

24 Jul

25 Jul

26 Jul

27 Jul

28 Jul

29 Jul

30 Jul

31 Jul

01 Aug

02 Aug

03 Aug

04 Aug

05 Aug

06 Aug

07 Aug

08 Aug

09 Aug

10 Aug

11 Aug

12 Aug

13 Aug

14 Aug

15 Aug

16 Aug

17 Aug

18 Aug

19 Aug

Trains Andria Molfetta

1 day and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Andria a Molfetta is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 16 daily rides to get from Andria to Molfetta: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Barletta and arrive at Molfetta. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Andria to Molfetta

04:41
Barletta
00:00
20min · Direct
05:01
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.10
05:54
Barletta
00:00
26min · Direct
06:20
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.00
06:43
Barletta
00:00
19min · Direct
07:02
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.10
10:42
Barletta
00:00
18min · Direct
11:00
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.10
12:43
Barletta
00:00
21min · Direct
13:04
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.10
13:37
Barletta
00:00
21min · Direct
13:58
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.00
14:10
Barletta
00:00
25min · Direct
14:35
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.00
15:01
Barletta
00:00
20min · Direct
15:21
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.10
16:10
Barletta
00:00
24min · Direct
16:34
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.00
17:03
Barletta
00:00
21min · Direct
17:24
Molfetta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.10

Tickets and deals from Andria to Molfetta

A train ticket from Andria to Molfetta costs 4 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Andria to Molfetta. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Andria - Molfetta. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €. If you need a train ticket Andria Molfetta this week, prices start from 2 € to a maximum price of 8 €. When booking your train ticket a few weeks in advance though, you can find low cost trains from Andria to Molfetta with fares starting from 2 €, saving up to 74%.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Andria to Molfetta

Train journeys from Andria to Molfetta take 21 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Andria to Molfetta there are 16 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 21 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Andria to Molfetta. The first train from Andria to Molfetta leaves at 04:41, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:44. During your trip from Andria to Molfetta you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Andria to Molfetta

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Andria to Molfetta. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Andria to Molfetta always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Andria-Molfetta, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Andria - Molfetta

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Molfetta to Andria? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Barletta Station

Trains per day

116

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity, Intercity notte

First train

00:34 AM

Last train

23:03 PM

Molfetta Station

Trains per day

115

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte

First train

00:32 AM

Last train

23:25 PM

Low cost trains from Andria

Low cost trains to Molfetta

More trains to Molfetta

close