Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Aprilia to Siderno

Find prices and schedules for trains from Aprilia to Siderno and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Aprilia to Siderno

Prices and trains schedules Aprilia - Siderno

05:21
Aprilia
00:00
33min · Direct
05:54
Roma Termini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.00
05:21
Aprilia
00:00
10h29 · 2 changes
11:59
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€94.00
05:21
Aprilia
00:00
7h22 · 2 changes
14:56
Siderno
TrenitaliaTrenitalia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€76.30
06:25
Aprilia
00:00
34min · Direct
06:59
Roma Termini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.00
06:25
Aprilia
00:00
10h30 · Direct
16:55
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€69.10
06:25
Aprilia
00:00
10h44 · Direct
17:09
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€61.90
06:25
Aprilia
00:00
10h30 · 2 changes
11:59
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€94.00
06:25
Aprilia
00:00
7h23 · 2 changes
14:56
Siderno
TrenitaliaTrenitalia
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€76.30
07:05
Aprilia
00:00
36min · Direct
07:41
Roma Termini
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.00
07:05
Aprilia
00:00
10h32 · 2 changes
11:59
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€94.00

Trains from Aprilia to Siderno

Aprilia to Siderno trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed , since many high speed Trenitalia trains are available on this route , as well as Regionale, InterCityNotte, Trenitalia, Frecciargento, Intercity, Frecciabianca, Autobus, Intercitynotte trains . You can count on 79 daily rides to get from Aprilia to Siderno. Trains leave from Aprilia and arrive at Roma Termini, Siderno, Reggio di Calabria Centrale every 10 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Aprilia to Siderno train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:21, while the last ride is at 22:31. A Aprilia to Siderno train cost about 3 €. But how long is the train ride from Aprilia to Siderno? Your journey takes about 7 hours on average.

Aprilia Station

Departure:

Trains per day

47

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:21 AM

last train

22:31 PM

Lamezia Terme Centrale Station

Trains per day

67

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

first train

00:12 AM

last train

22:21 PM

Roma Termini Station

Trains per day

482

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciarossa, Frecciargento

first train

00:45 AM

last train

23:56 PM

Siderno Station

Trains per day

35

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity

first train

05:44 AM

last train

21:57 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4706

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Siderno

More trains to Siderno

close