Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Bardonecchia to Avigliana

Find prices and schedules for trains from Bardonecchia to Avigliana and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Sat 16 Jan

11:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
12:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
12:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
13:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
13:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
14:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Bardonecchia to Avigliana

  • Sun
    Jan 17
  • Mon
    Jan 18
  • Tue
    Jan 19
  • Wed
    Jan 20
  • Thu
    Jan 21
  • Fri
    Jan 22
  • Sat
    Jan 23
  • Sun
    Jan 24
  • Mon
    Jan 25
  • Tue
    Jan 26
  • Wed
    Jan 27
  • Thu
    Jan 28
  • Fri
    Jan 29
  • Sat
    Jan 30
  • Sun
    Jan 31
  • Mon
    Feb 1
  • Tue
    Feb 2
  • Wed
    Feb 3
  • Thu
    Feb 4
  • Fri
    Feb 5
  • Sat
    Feb 6
  • Sun
    Feb 7
  • Mon
    Feb 8
  • Tue
    Feb 9
  • Wed
    Feb 10
  • Thu
    Feb 11
  • Fri
    Feb 12
  • Sat
    Feb 13
  • Sun
    Feb 14

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Bardonecchia Avigliana

about 1 hour and tickets from 5 €: a train journey from Bardonecchia a Avigliana is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 18 daily rides to get from Bardonecchia to Avigliana: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Bardonecchia and arrive at Avigliana. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Bardonecchia to Avigliana

05:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
06:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.77
06:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
07:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.77
07:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
08:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.77
08:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
09:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.77
09:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
10:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.77
10:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
11:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.77
11:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
12:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.77
12:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
13:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.77
13:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
14:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.77
14:21
Bardonecchia
00:00
53min · Direct
15:14
Avigliana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.77

Tickets and deals from Bardonecchia to Avigliana

A train ticket from Bardonecchia to Avigliana costs 5 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Bardonecchia to Avigliana. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Bardonecchia - Avigliana. Trenitalia tickets start from 5 €. If you need a train ticket Bardonecchia Avigliana this week, prices start from 5 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Bardonecchia to Avigliana

Train journeys from Bardonecchia to Avigliana take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Bardonecchia to Avigliana there are 18 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Bardonecchia to Avigliana. The first train from Bardonecchia to Avigliana leaves at 05:21, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:21. During your trip from Bardonecchia to Avigliana you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Bardonecchia to Avigliana. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Bardonecchia to Avigliana always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Bardonecchia-Avigliana, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Avigliana to Bardonecchia? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Bardonecchia to Avigliana by train?
The trip by train from Bardonecchia to Avigliana takes about about 1 hour. The first train leaves at 05:21; the last train to Avigliana leaves from Bardonecchia at 22:21.

How much is a train ticket from Bardonecchia to Avigliana?
A train ticket from Bardonecchia to Avigliana starts from 5€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Bardonecchia to Avigliana you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Bardonecchia to Avigliana every day?
Every day 18 trains travel from Bardonecchia to Avigliana. You can find a train to Avigliana every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Bardonecchia to Avigliana?
You can travel from Bardonecchia to Avigliana with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Bardonecchia to Avigliana at the best price.

Trains per day

41

Top railway companies

First train

05:09 AM

Last train

22:21 PM

Trains per day

109

Top railway companies

First train

04:44 AM

Last train

23:14 PM

Find real time train times from Bardonecchia to Avigliana, any possible delay of your train and useful information about platforms on the following pages.

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods