Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Bari to Mola di Bari

Find prices and schedules for trains from Bari to Mola di Bari and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 

Next trains leaving today, Tue 19 Nov

09:49
Bari Centrale
00:00
33min · Direct
10:22
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
10:01
Bari Centrale
00:00
21min · 1 change
10:22
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
11:29
Bari Centrale
00:00
23min · Direct
11:52
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Bari to Mola di Bari

  • Wed
    Nov 20
  • Thu
    Nov 21
  • Fri
    Nov 22
  • Sat
    Nov 23
  • Sun
    Nov 24
  • Mon
    Nov 25
  • Tue
    Nov 26
  • Wed
    Nov 27
  • Thu
    Nov 28
  • Fri
    Nov 29
  • Sat
    Nov 30
  • Sun
    Dec 1
  • Mon
    Dec 2
  • Tue
    Dec 3
  • Wed
    Dec 4
  • Thu
    Dec 5
  • Fri
    Dec 6
  • Sat
    Dec 7
  • Sun
    Dec 8
  • Mon
    Dec 9
  • Tue
    Dec 10
  • Wed
    Dec 11
  • Thu
    Dec 12
  • Fri
    Dec 13
  • Sat
    Dec 14
  • Sun
    Dec 15
  • Mon
    Dec 16
  • Tue
    Dec 17
  • Wed
    Dec 18

Trains Bari Mola di Bari

14 minutes and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Bari a Mola di Bari is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 43 daily rides to get from Bari to Mola di Bari: trains leave every 20 minutes on average. Trains leave from Bari Centrale and arrive at Mola di Bari. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Bari to Mola di Bari

05:01
Bari Centrale
00:00
19min · Direct
05:20
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40
05:31
Bari Centrale
00:00
21min · Direct
05:52
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40
05:49
Bari Centrale
00:00
33min · Direct
06:22
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40
06:01
Bari Centrale
00:00
21min · 1 change
06:22
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40
06:19
Bari Centrale
00:00
33min · Direct
06:52
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40
06:31
Bari Centrale
00:00
21min · 1 change
06:52
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40
06:48
Bari Centrale
00:00
49min · 1 change
07:37
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€10.80
07:19
Bari Centrale
00:00
34min · Direct
07:53
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40
07:31
Bari Centrale
00:00
14min · Direct
07:45
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40
07:49
Bari Centrale
00:00
35min · Direct
08:24
Mola di Bari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.40

Tickets and deals from Bari to Mola di Bari

A train ticket from Bari to Mola di Bari costs 1 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Bari to Mola di Bari. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Bari - Mola di Bari. Trenitalia tickets start from 1 €. If you need a train ticket Bari Mola di Bari this week, prices start from 1 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Bari to Mola di Bari

Train journeys from Bari to Mola di Bari take 25 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Bari to Mola di Bari there are 43 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 25 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Bari to Mola di Bari. The first train from Bari to Mola di Bari leaves at 05:01, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:01. During your trip from Bari to Mola di Bari you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Bari to Mola di Bari

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Bari to Mola di Bari. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Bari to Mola di Bari always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Bari-Mola di Bari, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Bari - Mola di Bari

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Mola di Bari to Bari? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Bari to Mola di Bari by train?
The trip by train from Bari to Mola di Bari takes about 14 minutes. The first train leaves at 05:01; the last train to Mola di Bari leaves from Bari at 23:01.

How much is a train ticket from Bari to Mola di Bari?
A train ticket from Bari to Mola di Bari starts from 1€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Bari to Mola di Bari you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Bari to Mola di Bari every day?
Every day 43 trains travel from Bari to Mola di Bari. You can find a train to Mola di Bari every 20 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Bari to Mola di Bari?
You can travel from Bari to Mola di Bari with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Bari to Mola di Bari at the best price.

Bari Centrale Station

Trains per day

171

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity, Intercity notte

First train

00:01 AM

Last train

23:09 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7144

Overall rating

3.4

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods