Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Caltagirone to Carrara

Find prices and schedules for trains from Caltagirone to Carrara and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Caltagirone to Carrara

Next trains leaving today, monday 18 march

17:50
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
58min · Direct
18:48
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
18:20
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
57min · Direct
19:17
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
18:38
Caltagirone
00:00
17h35 · Direct
15:16
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Trains Caltagirone Carrara

1 day and tickets from 6 €: a train journey from Caltagirone a Carrara is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 31 daily rides to get from Caltagirone to Carrara: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Pisa Fermata Aeroporto and Caltagirone and arrive at Carrara-Avenza and Bicocca. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Caltagirone to Carrara

06:00
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
1h06 · Direct
07:06
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60
06:20
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
54min · Direct
07:14
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.81
06:40
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
1h10 · Direct
07:50
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60
07:20
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
1h02 · Direct
08:22
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60
07:52
Caltagirone
00:00
16h17 · Direct
05:06
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€173.40
08:00
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
1h05 · Direct
09:05
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60
10:50
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
59min · Direct
11:49
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60
11:20
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
57min · Direct
12:17
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.81
11:50
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
58min · Direct
12:48
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60
12:20
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
57min · Direct
13:17
Carrara-Avenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.60

Tickets and deals from Caltagirone to Carrara

A train ticket from Caltagirone to Carrara costs 24 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 6 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Caltagirone to Carrara. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Caltagirone - Carrara. Trenitalia tickets start from 6 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Caltagirone to Carrara

Train journeys from Caltagirone to Carrara take about 3 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Caltagirone to Carrara there are 31 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 3 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Caltagirone to Carrara. The first train from Caltagirone to Carrara leaves at 06:00, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:20.

Buying your train ticket from Caltagirone to Carrara

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Caltagirone to Carrara. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Caltagirone to Carrara always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Caltagirone - Carrara

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Carrara to Caltagirone? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Caltagirone Station

Trains per day

2

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

07:52 AM

last train

15:34 PM

Firenze Castello Station

Trains per day

88

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

first train

00:35 AM

last train

22:35 PM

Bologna Borgo Panigale Station

Trains per day

79

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:36 AM

last train

22:23 PM

Comiso Station

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:42 AM

last train

18:32 PM

Bicocca Station

Trains per day

7

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:17 AM

last train

19:17 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

5234

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Carrara

More trains to Carrara

close