Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Casarano to Sanremo

Find prices and schedules for trains from Casarano to Sanremo and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Sun 20 Sep

07:13
Lecce
00:00
27min · Direct
07:40
Brindisi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
07:13
Lecce
00:00
13h19 · 3 changes
22:40
Torino Porta Nuova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
07:13
Lecce
00:00
13h28 · 3 changes
22:12
Torino Porta Susa
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno

Best time to book trains from Casarano to Sanremo

  • Mon
    Sep 21
  • Tue
    Sep 22
  • Wed
    Sep 23
  • Thu
    Sep 24
  • Fri
    Sep 25
  • Sat
    Sep 26
  • Sun
    Sep 27
  • Mon
    Sep 28
  • Tue
    Sep 29
  • Wed
    Sep 30
  • Thu
    Oct 1
  • Fri
    Oct 2
  • Sat
    Oct 3
  • Sun
    Oct 4
  • Mon
    Oct 5
  • Tue
    Oct 6
  • Wed
    Oct 7
  • Thu
    Oct 8
  • Fri
    Oct 9
  • Sat
    Oct 10
  • Sun
    Oct 11
  • Mon
    Oct 12
  • Tue
    Oct 13
  • Wed
    Oct 14
  • Thu
    Oct 15
  • Fri
    Oct 16
  • Sat
    Oct 17
  • Sun
    Oct 18
  • Mon
    Oct 19
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Casarano Sanremo

1 day and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Casarano a Sanremo is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 63 daily rides to get from Casarano to Sanremo: trains leave every 12 minutes on average. Trains leave from Lecce and arrive at Brindisi and Sanremo and Torino Porta Susa and Torino Porta Nuova. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Casarano to Sanremo

04:50
Lecce
00:00
27min · Direct
05:17
Brindisi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
05:55
Lecce
00:00
19min · Direct
06:14
Brindisi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€16.00
05:55
Lecce
00:00
13h49 · 2 changes
19:44
Sanremo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€106.80
06:06
Lecce
00:00
21min · Direct
06:27
Brindisi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.90
06:11
Lecce
00:00
27min · Direct
06:38
Brindisi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
06:11
Lecce
00:00
15h58 · 5 changes
01:02
Sanremo
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€167.40
06:11
Lecce
00:00
12h09 · 3 changes
22:12
Torino Porta Susa
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€82.70
06:25
Lecce
00:00
22min · Direct
06:47
Brindisi
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.00
06:28
Lecce
00:00
14h04 · 3 changes
22:40
Torino Porta Nuova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€139.80
06:28
Lecce
00:00
14h13 · 3 changes
22:12
Torino Porta Susa
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€76.70

Tickets and deals from Casarano to Sanremo

A train ticket from Casarano to Sanremo costs 53 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Casarano to Sanremo. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Casarano - Sanremo. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €. If you need a train ticket Casarano Sanremo this week, prices start from 17 € to a maximum price of 71 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Casarano to Sanremo

Train journeys from Casarano to Sanremo take about 9 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Casarano to Sanremo there are 63 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 9 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Casarano to Sanremo. The first train from Casarano to Sanremo leaves at 04:50, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:13. During your trip from Casarano to Sanremo you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Casarano to Sanremo. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Casarano to Sanremo always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Casarano-Sanremo, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Sanremo to Casarano? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Casarano to Sanremo by train?
The trip by train from Casarano to Sanremo takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 04:50; the last train to Sanremo leaves from Casarano at 21:13.

How much is a train ticket from Casarano to Sanremo?
A train ticket from Casarano to Sanremo starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Casarano to Sanremo you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Casarano to Sanremo every day?
Every day 63 trains travel from Casarano to Sanremo. You can find a train to Sanremo every 12 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Casarano to Sanremo?
You can travel from Casarano to Sanremo with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Casarano to Sanremo at the best price.

Departure:

Trains per day

39

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte, Frecciargento

First train

04:50 AM

Last train

22:30 PM

Trains per day

83

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte, Intercity

First train

05:21 AM

Last train

23:56 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

2195

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods