Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Caserta to Arzano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Caserta to Arzano and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Caserta to Arzano

Next trains leaving today, saturday 23 march

21:06
Caserta
00:00
34min · Direct
21:40
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Trains Caserta Arzano

34 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Caserta a Arzano is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 7 daily rides to get from Caserta to Arzano: trains leave every about 2 hours on average. Trains leave from Caserta and arrive at Casoria-Afragola. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Caserta to Arzano

06:22
Caserta
00:00
1h54 · Direct
08:16
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.40
09:45
Caserta
00:00
1h42 · Direct
11:27
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.40
12:06
Caserta
00:00
34min · Direct
12:40
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.40
14:06
Caserta
00:00
34min · Direct
14:40
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.40
14:22
Caserta
00:00
2h05 · Direct
16:27
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.40
16:07
Caserta
00:00
2h12 · Direct
18:19
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€13.90
21:06
Caserta
00:00
34min · Direct
21:40
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.40

Tickets and deals from Caserta to Arzano

A train ticket from Caserta to Arzano costs 4 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Caserta to Arzano. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Caserta - Arzano. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €. If you need a train ticket Caserta Arzano this week, prices start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Caserta to Arzano

Train journeys from Caserta to Arzano take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Caserta to Arzano there are 7 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Caserta to Arzano. The first train from Caserta to Arzano leaves at 06:22, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:06.

Buying your train ticket from Caserta to Arzano

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Caserta to Arzano. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Caserta to Arzano always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Caserta - Arzano

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Arzano to Caserta? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Caserta Station

Departure:

Trains per day

143

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Frecciargento, Intercity

first train

01:51 AM

last train

21:45 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

5266

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Arzano

More trains to Arzano

close