Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Casoria to Siderno Superiore

Find prices and schedules for trains from Casoria to Siderno Superiore and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Casoria to Siderno Superiore

Next trains leaving today, Wed 18 Sep

17:52
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
13min · Direct
18:05
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
17:52
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
4h56 · 1 change
23:28
Villa S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
18:10
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
13min · Direct
18:23
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Casoria a Siderno Superiore

19 Sep

20 Sep

21 Sep

22 Sep

23 Sep

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

16 Oct

17 Oct

train

Trains Casoria Siderno Superiore

1 day and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Casoria a Siderno Superiore is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 109 daily rides to get from Casoria to Siderno Superiore: trains leave every 6 minutes on average. Trains leave from Casoria-Afragola and arrive at Napoli Centrale and Siderno and Villa S. Giovanni and Reggio di Calabria Centrale. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Casoria to Siderno Superiore

05:29
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
14min · Direct
05:43
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
05:29
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
7h32 · 2 changes
18:39
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€40.60
05:29
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
6h03 · 2 changes
14:42
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€49.60
06:12
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
11min · Direct
06:23
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
06:12
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
7h29 · 2 changes
18:39
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€40.60
06:12
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
6h00 · 2 changes
14:42
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€49.60
06:23
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
12min · Direct
06:35
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
06:23
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
7h30 · 2 changes
18:39
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€40.60
06:23
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
6h01 · 2 changes
14:42
Siderno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€49.60
06:53
Casoria-Afragola
00:00
13min · Direct
07:06
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60

Tickets and deals from Casoria to Siderno Superiore

A train ticket from Casoria to Siderno Superiore costs 36 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 1 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Casoria to Siderno Superiore. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Casoria - Siderno Superiore. Trenitalia tickets start from 1 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Casoria to Siderno Superiore

Train journeys from Casoria to Siderno Superiore take about 4 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Casoria to Siderno Superiore there are 109 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 4 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Casoria to Siderno Superiore. The first train from Casoria to Siderno Superiore leaves at 05:29, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:25. During your trip from Casoria to Siderno Superiore you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Casoria to Siderno Superiore

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Casoria to Siderno Superiore. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Casoria to Siderno Superiore always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Casoria-Siderno Superiore, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Casoria - Siderno Superiore

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Siderno Superiore to Casoria? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Casoria to Siderno Superiore by train?
The trip by train from Casoria to Siderno Superiore takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 05:29; the last train to Siderno Superiore leaves from Casoria at 22:25.

How much is a train ticket from Casoria to Siderno Superiore?
A train ticket from Casoria to Siderno Superiore starts from 1€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Casoria to Siderno Superiore you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Casoria to Siderno Superiore every day?
Every day 109 trains travel from Casoria to Siderno Superiore. You can find a train to Siderno Superiore every 6 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Casoria to Siderno Superiore?
You can travel from Casoria to Siderno Superiore with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Casoria to Siderno Superiore at the best price.

Siderno Station

Trains per day

35

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity

First train

05:44 AM

Last train

21:57 PM

Low cost trains from Casoria

Low cost trains to Siderno Superiore

More trains to Siderno Superiore

close