Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Cassago Brianza to Monza

Find prices and schedules for trains from Cassago Brianza to Monza and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Cassago Brianza to Monza

Next trains leaving today, Fri 18 Oct

09:40
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
45min · Direct
10:25
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
10:21
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
1h05 · 1 change
11:26
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
10:40
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
45min · Direct
11:25
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Cassago Brianza to Monza

  • Sat
    Oct 19
  • Sun
    Oct 20
  • Mon
    Oct 21
  • Tue
    Oct 22
  • Wed
    Oct 23
  • Thu
    Oct 24
  • Fri
    Oct 25
  • Sat
    Oct 26
  • Sun
    Oct 27
  • Mon
    Oct 28
  • Tue
    Oct 29
  • Wed
    Oct 30
  • Thu
    Oct 31
  • Fri
    Nov 1
  • Sat
    Nov 2
  • Sun
    Nov 3
  • Mon
    Nov 4
  • Tue
    Nov 5
  • Wed
    Nov 6
  • Thu
    Nov 7
  • Fri
    Nov 8
  • Sat
    Nov 9
  • Sun
    Nov 10
  • Mon
    Nov 11
  • Tue
    Nov 12
  • Wed
    Nov 13
  • Thu
    Nov 14
  • Fri
    Nov 15
  • Sat
    Nov 16

Trains Cassago Brianza Monza

44 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Cassago Brianza a Monza is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 22 daily rides to get from Cassago Brianza to Monza: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago and arrive at Monza. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Cassago Brianza to Monza

09:40
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
45min · Direct
10:25
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
10:21
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
1h05 · 1 change
11:26
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50
10:40
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
45min · Direct
11:25
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
11:21
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
1h28 · 1 change
12:49
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50
11:40
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
45min · Direct
12:25
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
12:21
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
1h05 · 1 change
13:26
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50
12:40
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
45min · Direct
13:25
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
13:21
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
1h05 · 1 change
14:26
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50
13:40
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
45min · Direct
14:25
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
14:21
Cassago-Nibionno-Bulciago
00:00
1h05 · 1 change
15:26
Monza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50

Tickets and deals from Cassago Brianza to Monza

A train ticket from Cassago Brianza to Monza costs 4 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Cassago Brianza to Monza. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Cassago Brianza - Monza. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Cassago Brianza to Monza

Train journeys from Cassago Brianza to Monza take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Cassago Brianza to Monza there are 22 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Cassago Brianza to Monza. The first train from Cassago Brianza to Monza leaves at 09:40, whereas the last departure on working days is at 20:21. During your trip from Cassago Brianza to Monza you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Cassago Brianza to Monza

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Cassago Brianza to Monza. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Cassago Brianza to Monza always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Cassago Brianza-Monza, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Cassago Brianza - Monza

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Monza to Cassago Brianza? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Cassago Brianza to Monza by train?
The trip by train from Cassago Brianza to Monza takes about 44 minutes. The first train leaves at 09:40; the last train to Monza leaves from Cassago Brianza at 20:21.

How much is a train ticket from Cassago Brianza to Monza?
A train ticket from Cassago Brianza to Monza starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Cassago Brianza to Monza you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Cassago Brianza to Monza every day?
Every day 22 trains travel from Cassago Brianza to Monza. You can find a train to Monza every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Cassago Brianza to Monza?
You can travel from Cassago Brianza to Monza with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Cassago Brianza to Monza at the best price.

Monza Station

Trains per day

341

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s9, Suburbano s8

First train

00:08 AM

Last train

23:55 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

6954

Overall rating

3.5

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

close