Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Catanzaro to Rivoli

Find prices and schedules for trains from Catanzaro to Rivoli and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Catanzaro to Rivoli

Next trains leaving today, Mon 26 Aug

05:58
Catanzaro
00:00
2h01 · 1 change
08:13
Reggio di Calabria Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:38
Catanzaro
00:00
2h13 · 1 change
08:58
Reggio di Calabria Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:38
Catanzaro
00:00
9h26 · 3 changes
17:36
Alpignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Real time trains leaving from Catanzaro station

Follow the real time status, find times and delays of the next trains.

Quando prenotare trains da Catanzaro a Rivoli

27 Aug

28 Aug

29 Aug

30 Aug

31 Aug

01 Sep

02 Sep

03 Sep

04 Sep

05 Sep

06 Sep

07 Sep

08 Sep

09 Sep

10 Sep

11 Sep

12 Sep

13 Sep

14 Sep

15 Sep

16 Sep

17 Sep

18 Sep

19 Sep

20 Sep

21 Sep

22 Sep

23 Sep

24 Sep

train

Trains Catanzaro Rivoli

1 day and tickets from 3 €: a train journey from Catanzaro a Rivoli is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 31 daily rides to get from Catanzaro to Rivoli: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Catanzaro and arrive at Reggio di Calabria Centrale and Alpignano and Lamezia Terme Centrale. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Catanzaro to Rivoli

05:58
Catanzaro
00:00
2h01 · 1 change
08:13
Reggio di Calabria Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€11.60
06:38
Catanzaro
00:00
2h13 · 1 change
08:58
Reggio di Calabria Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€11.60
06:38
Catanzaro
00:00
9h26 · 3 changes
17:36
Alpignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€236.10
06:48
Catanzaro
00:00
42min · Direct
07:30
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.00
07:50
Catanzaro
00:00
2h28 · 1 change
10:42
Reggio di Calabria Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€11.60
07:58
Catanzaro
00:00
10h21 · 3 changes
21:38
Alpignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€224.10
08:33
Catanzaro
00:00
10h08 · 3 changes
23:03
Alpignano
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€89.00
08:37
Catanzaro
00:00
41min · Direct
09:18
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.00
09:55
Catanzaro
00:00
35min · Direct
10:30
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.00
10:48
Catanzaro
00:00
42min · Direct
11:30
Lamezia Terme Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.00

Tickets and deals from Catanzaro to Rivoli

A train ticket from Catanzaro to Rivoli costs 60 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 3 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Catanzaro to Rivoli. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Catanzaro - Rivoli. Trenitalia tickets start from 3 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Catanzaro to Rivoli

Train journeys from Catanzaro to Rivoli take about 7 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Catanzaro to Rivoli there are 31 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 7 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Catanzaro to Rivoli. The first train from Catanzaro to Rivoli leaves at 05:58, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:54. During your trip from Catanzaro to Rivoli you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Catanzaro to Rivoli

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Catanzaro to Rivoli. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Catanzaro to Rivoli always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Catanzaro-Rivoli, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Catanzaro - Rivoli

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Rivoli to Catanzaro? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Catanzaro Station

Trains per day

17

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

05:58 AM

Last train

22:12 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

340

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

First train

00:15 AM

Last train

23:52 PM

Lamezia Terme Centrale Station

Trains per day

65

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

First train

05:21 AM

Last train

22:18 PM

Alpignano Station

Trains per day

109

Top railway companies

First train

04:54 AM

Last train

23:24 PM

Low cost trains from Catanzaro

Low cost trains to Rivoli

More trains to Rivoli

close