Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Cesena to Forlì

Find prices and schedules for trains from Cesena to Forlì and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Cesena to Forlì

Next trains leaving today, Tue 17 Sep

05:42
Cesena
00:00
11min · Direct
05:53
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:00
Cesena
00:00
13min · Direct
06:13
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:18
Cesena
00:00
11min · Direct
06:29
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Cesena a Forlì

17 Sep

18 Sep

19 Sep

20 Sep

21 Sep

22 Sep

23 Sep

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

train

Trains Cesena Forlì

9 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Cesena a Forlì is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 35 daily rides to get from Cesena to Forlì: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Cesena and arrive at Forli. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Cesena to Forlì

05:42
Cesena
00:00
11min · Direct
05:53
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.15
06:00
Cesena
00:00
13min · Direct
06:13
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.15
06:18
Cesena
00:00
11min · Direct
06:29
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.15
06:37
Cesena
00:00
11min · Direct
06:48
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.15
06:49
Cesena
00:00
14min · Direct
07:03
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.15
07:11
Cesena
00:00
11min · Direct
07:22
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.15
07:21
Cesena
00:00
18min · Direct
07:39
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.15
07:57
Cesena
00:00
14min · Direct
08:11
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.15
08:16
Cesena
00:00
9min · Direct
08:25
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.15
09:16
Cesena
00:00
9min · Direct
09:25
Forli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.15

Tickets and deals from Cesena to Forlì

A train ticket from Cesena to Forlì costs 2 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Cesena to Forlì. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Cesena - Forlì. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Cesena to Forlì

Train journeys from Cesena to Forlì take 11 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Cesena to Forlì there are 35 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 11 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Cesena to Forlì. The first train from Cesena to Forlì leaves at 05:42, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:16. During your trip from Cesena to Forlì you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Cesena to Forlì

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Cesena to Forlì. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Cesena to Forlì always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Cesena-Forlì, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Cesena - Forlì

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Forlì to Cesena? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Cesena to Forlì by train?
The trip by train from Cesena to Forlì takes about 9 minutes. The first train leaves at 05:42; the last train to Forlì leaves from Cesena at 22:16.

How much is a train ticket from Cesena to Forlì?
A train ticket from Cesena to Forlì starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Cesena to Forlì you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Cesena to Forlì every day?
Every day 35 trains travel from Cesena to Forlì. You can find a train to Forlì every 30 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Cesena to Forlì?
You can travel from Cesena to Forlì with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Cesena to Forlì at the best price.

Cesena Station

Departure:

Trains per day

84

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Frecciabianca

First train

00:02 AM

Last train

23:26 PM

Low cost trains from Cesena

Low cost trains to Forlì

More trains to Forlì

Real time train times from Cesena to Forlì

Find real time train times from Cesena to Forlì, any possible delay of your train and useful information about platforms on the following pages.

close