Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia

Find prices and schedules for trains from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia and buy your train tickets

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger

Next trains leaving today, Sun 26 Jan

13:07
Chiari
00:00
11min · Direct
13:18
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
13:44
Chiari
00:00
8min · Direct
13:52
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
14:07
Chiari
00:00
11min · Direct
14:18
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia

  • Mon
    Jan 27
  • Tue
    Jan 28
  • Wed
    Jan 29
  • Thu
    Jan 30
  • Fri
    Jan 31
  • Sat
    Feb 1
  • Sun
    Feb 2
  • Mon
    Feb 3
  • Tue
    Feb 4
  • Wed
    Feb 5
  • Thu
    Feb 6
  • Fri
    Feb 7
  • Sat
    Feb 8
  • Sun
    Feb 9
  • Mon
    Feb 10
  • Tue
    Feb 11
  • Wed
    Feb 12
  • Thu
    Feb 13
  • Fri
    Feb 14
  • Sat
    Feb 15
  • Sun
    Feb 16
  • Mon
    Feb 17
  • Tue
    Feb 18
  • Wed
    Feb 19
  • Thu
    Feb 20
  • Fri
    Feb 21
  • Sat
    Feb 22
  • Sun
    Feb 23
  • Mon
    Feb 24

Trains Chiari Romano di Lombardia

8 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Chiari a Romano di Lombardia is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 29 daily rides to get from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Chiari and arrive at Romano. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia

04:57
Chiari
00:00
11min · Direct
05:08
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
05:44
Chiari
00:00
8min · Direct
05:52
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
06:25
Chiari
00:00
11min · Direct
06:36
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
06:44
Chiari
00:00
8min · Direct
06:52
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
06:59
Chiari
00:00
11min · Direct
07:10
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
07:44
Chiari
00:00
8min · Direct
07:52
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
08:03
Chiari
00:00
11min · Direct
08:14
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
08:44
Chiari
00:00
8min · Direct
08:52
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
09:07
Chiari
00:00
11min · Direct
09:18
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20
09:44
Chiari
00:00
8min · Direct
09:52
Romano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.20

Tickets and deals from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia

A train ticket from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia costs 2 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Chiari - Romano di Lombardia. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €. If you need a train ticket Chiari Romano di Lombardia this week, prices start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia

Train journeys from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia take 9 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia there are 29 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 9 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia. The first train from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia leaves at 04:57, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:44. During your trip from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Chiari to Romano di Lombardia always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Chiari-Romano di Lombardia, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Romano di Lombardia to Chiari? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia by train?
The trip by train from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia takes about 8 minutes. The first train leaves at 04:57; the last train to Romano di Lombardia leaves from Chiari at 22:44.

How much is a train ticket from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia?
A train ticket from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Chiari to Romano di Lombardia every day?
Every day 29 trains travel from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia. You can find a train to Romano di Lombardia every 30 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Chiari to Romano di Lombardia?
You can travel from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Chiari to Romano di Lombardia at the best price.

Departure:

Trains per day

64

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

01:15 AM

Last train

23:14 PM

Trains per day

65

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

01:02 AM

Last train

23:04 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7530

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods