Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Cirò Marina to Rossano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Cirò Marina to Rossano and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Wed 21 Oct

19:15
Ciro'
00:00
39min · Direct
19:54
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
21:16
Ciro'
00:00
37min · Direct
21:53
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Cirò Marina to Rossano

  • Thu
    Oct 22
  • Fri
    Oct 23
  • Sat
    Oct 24
  • Sun
    Oct 25
  • Mon
    Oct 26
  • Tue
    Oct 27
  • Wed
    Oct 28
  • Thu
    Oct 29
  • Fri
    Oct 30
  • Sat
    Oct 31
  • Sun
    Nov 1
  • Mon
    Nov 2
  • Tue
    Nov 3
  • Wed
    Nov 4
  • Thu
    Nov 5
  • Fri
    Nov 6
  • Sat
    Nov 7
  • Sun
    Nov 8
  • Mon
    Nov 9
  • Tue
    Nov 10
  • Wed
    Nov 11
  • Thu
    Nov 12
  • Fri
    Nov 13
  • Sat
    Nov 14
  • Sun
    Nov 15
  • Mon
    Nov 16
  • Tue
    Nov 17
  • Wed
    Nov 18
  • Thu
    Nov 19
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Cirò Marina Rossano

32 minutes and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Cirò Marina a Rossano is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 10 daily rides to get from Cirò Marina to Rossano: trains leave every about 1 hour on average. Trains leave from Ciro' and arrive at Rossano. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Cirò Marina to Rossano

06:53
Ciro'
00:00
43min · Direct
07:36
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
07:55
Ciro'
00:00
54min · Direct
08:49
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
08:37
Ciro'
00:00
32min · Direct
09:09
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
11:22
Ciro'
00:00
51min · Direct
12:13
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
13:50
Ciro'
00:00
48min · Direct
14:38
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
15:15
Ciro'
00:00
47min · Direct
16:02
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
15:58
Ciro'
00:00
41min · Direct
16:39
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.00
17:09
Ciro'
00:00
48min · Direct
17:57
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
19:15
Ciro'
00:00
39min · Direct
19:54
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20
21:16
Ciro'
00:00
37min · Direct
21:53
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.20

Tickets and deals from Cirò Marina to Rossano

A train ticket from Cirò Marina to Rossano costs 4 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Cirò Marina to Rossano. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Cirò Marina - Rossano. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Cirò Marina to Rossano

Train journeys from Cirò Marina to Rossano take 44 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Cirò Marina to Rossano there are 10 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 44 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Cirò Marina to Rossano. The first train from Cirò Marina to Rossano leaves at 06:53, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:16. During your trip from Cirò Marina to Rossano you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Cirò Marina to Rossano. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Cirò Marina to Rossano always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Cirò Marina-Rossano, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Rossano to Cirò Marina? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Cirò Marina to Rossano by train?
The trip by train from Cirò Marina to Rossano takes about 32 minutes. The first train leaves at 06:53; the last train to Rossano leaves from Cirò Marina at 21:16.

How much is a train ticket from Cirò Marina to Rossano?
A train ticket from Cirò Marina to Rossano starts from 4€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Cirò Marina to Rossano you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Cirò Marina to Rossano every day?
Every day 10 trains travel from Cirò Marina to Rossano. You can find a train to Rossano every about 1 hour on average.

Which train companies connect Cirò Marina to Rossano?
You can travel from Cirò Marina to Rossano with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Cirò Marina to Rossano at the best price.

Trains per day

26

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity

First train

06:16 AM

Last train

21:49 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods