Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Collegno to Moncalieri

Find prices and schedules for trains from Collegno to Moncalieri and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Tue 14 Jul

10:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
10:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
11:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
11:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
12:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
12:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Collegno to Moncalieri

  • Wed
    Jul 15
  • Thu
    Jul 16
  • Fri
    Jul 17
  • Sat
    Jul 18
  • Sun
    Jul 19
  • Mon
    Jul 20
  • Tue
    Jul 21
  • Wed
    Jul 22
  • Thu
    Jul 23
  • Fri
    Jul 24
  • Sat
    Jul 25
  • Sun
    Jul 26
  • Mon
    Jul 27
  • Tue
    Jul 28
  • Wed
    Jul 29
  • Thu
    Jul 30
  • Fri
    Jul 31
  • Sat
    Aug 1
  • Sun
    Aug 2
  • Mon
    Aug 3
  • Tue
    Aug 4
  • Wed
    Aug 5
  • Thu
    Aug 6
  • Fri
    Aug 7
  • Sat
    Aug 8
  • Sun
    Aug 9
  • Mon
    Aug 10
  • Tue
    Aug 11
  • Wed
    Aug 12
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Collegno Moncalieri

43 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Collegno a Moncalieri is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 17 daily rides to get from Collegno to Moncalieri: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Collegno and arrive at Moncalieri. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Collegno to Moncalieri

05:30
Collegno
00:00
1h13 · 2 changes
06:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.70
06:30
Collegno
00:00
54min · 2 changes
07:24
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.70
08:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
08:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.70
09:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
09:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.70
10:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
10:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.70
11:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
11:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.70
12:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
12:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.70
13:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
13:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.70
14:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
14:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.70
15:00
Collegno
00:00
43min · 2 changes
15:43
Moncalieri
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.70

Tickets and deals from Collegno to Moncalieri

A train ticket from Collegno to Moncalieri costs 2 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Collegno to Moncalieri. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Collegno - Moncalieri. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Collegno to Moncalieri

Train journeys from Collegno to Moncalieri take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Collegno to Moncalieri there are 17 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Collegno to Moncalieri. The first train from Collegno to Moncalieri leaves at 05:30, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:00. During your trip from Collegno to Moncalieri you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Collegno to Moncalieri. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Collegno to Moncalieri always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Collegno-Moncalieri, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Moncalieri to Collegno? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Collegno to Moncalieri by train?
The trip by train from Collegno to Moncalieri takes about 43 minutes. The first train leaves at 05:30; the last train to Moncalieri leaves from Collegno at 22:00.

How much is a train ticket from Collegno to Moncalieri?
A train ticket from Collegno to Moncalieri starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Collegno to Moncalieri you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Collegno to Moncalieri every day?
Every day 17 trains travel from Collegno to Moncalieri. You can find a train to Moncalieri every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Collegno to Moncalieri?
You can travel from Collegno to Moncalieri with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Collegno to Moncalieri at the best price.

Trains per day

109

Top railway companies

First train

04:59 AM

Last train

23:30 PM

Trains per day

102

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale

First train

05:11 AM

Last train

23:37 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods