Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso

Find prices and schedules for trains from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Thu 29 Oct

21:51
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
56min · Direct
22:47
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
22:21
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
1h01 · 1 change
23:22
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
23:21
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
54min · Direct
00:15
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso

  • Fri
    Oct 30
  • Sat
    Oct 31
  • Sun
    Nov 1
  • Mon
    Nov 2
  • Tue
    Nov 3
  • Wed
    Nov 4
  • Thu
    Nov 5
  • Fri
    Nov 6
  • Sat
    Nov 7
  • Sun
    Nov 8
  • Mon
    Nov 9
  • Tue
    Nov 10
  • Wed
    Nov 11
  • Thu
    Nov 12
  • Fri
    Nov 13
  • Sat
    Nov 14
  • Sun
    Nov 15
  • Mon
    Nov 16
  • Tue
    Nov 17
  • Wed
    Nov 18
  • Thu
    Nov 19
  • Fri
    Nov 20
  • Sat
    Nov 21
  • Sun
    Nov 22
  • Mon
    Nov 23
  • Tue
    Nov 24
  • Wed
    Nov 25
  • Thu
    Nov 26
  • Fri
    Nov 27
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Cologno Monzese Chiasso

1 day and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Cologno Monzese a Chiasso is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 46 daily rides to get from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso: trains leave every 20 minutes on average. Trains leave from Sesto S. Giovanni and arrive at Chiasso. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso

00:58
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
1h29 · Direct
02:27
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
05:51
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
56min · Direct
06:47
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:21
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
56min · Direct
07:17
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:51
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
56min · Direct
07:47
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:07
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
45min · 1 change
07:52
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:21
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
56min · Direct
08:17
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:37
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
51min · 1 change
08:28
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:51
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
56min · Direct
08:47
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:07
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
45min · 1 change
08:52
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:21
Sesto S. Giovanni
00:00
59min · Direct
09:20
Chiasso
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80

Tickets and deals from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso

A train ticket from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso costs 5 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 4 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Cologno Monzese - Chiasso. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso

Train journeys from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso there are 46 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso. The first train from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso leaves at 00:58, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:21. During your trip from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Cologno Monzese to Chiasso always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Cologno Monzese-Chiasso, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Chiasso to Cologno Monzese? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso by train?
The trip by train from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 00:58; the last train to Chiasso leaves from Cologno Monzese at 23:21.

How much is a train ticket from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso?
A train ticket from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso starts from 4€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Cologno Monzese to Chiasso every day?
Every day 46 trains travel from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso. You can find a train to Chiasso every 20 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Cologno Monzese to Chiasso?
You can travel from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Cologno Monzese to Chiasso at the best price.

Trains per day

284

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s9, Suburbano s8

First train

00:03 AM

Last train

23:50 PM

Trains per day

27

Top railway companies

Eurocity, Suburbano s11, Regionale

First train

00:15 AM

Last train

21:08 PM

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods