Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Como to Cologno Monzese

Find prices and schedules for trains from Como to Cologno Monzese and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Como to Cologno Monzese

Prices and trains schedules Como - Cologno Monzese

05:22
Como S. Giovanni
00:00
45min · Direct
06:07
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:22
Como S. Giovanni
00:00
45min · Direct
07:07
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:52
Como S. Giovanni
00:00
50min · Direct
07:42
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:13
Como S. Giovanni
00:00
39min · Direct
07:52
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:22
Como S. Giovanni
00:00
45min · Direct
08:07
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:52
Como S. Giovanni
00:00
45min · Direct
08:37
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:13
Como S. Giovanni
00:00
39min · Direct
08:52
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:22
Como S. Giovanni
00:00
45min · Direct
09:07
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:52
Como S. Giovanni
00:00
45min · Direct
09:37
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
09:13
Como S. Giovanni
00:00
41min · Direct
09:54
Sesto S. Giovanni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80

Trains from Como to Cologno Monzese

To get from Como a Cologno Monzese by train you can catch one of the 48 trains that everyday travel between Como S. Giovanni and Sesto S. Giovanni, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Como S. Giovanni to Sesto S. Giovanni by train you can choose to leave from one of Como S. Giovanni main stations: Como S. Giovanni If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Como S. Giovanni to Sesto S. Giovanni train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:22, while the last ride is at 23:22. A Como S. Giovanni to Sesto S. Giovanni train cost about 4 €. But how long is the train ride from Como S. Giovanni to Sesto S. Giovanni? Your journey takes 43 minutes on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Como S. Giovanni to Sesto S. Giovanni and find low cost tickets starting from 4 €!

Como S. Giovanni Station

Trains per day

42

Top railway companies

Suburbano s11, Eurocity, Regionale

first train

00:08 AM

last train

23:22 PM

Sesto S. Giovanni Station

Trains per day

282

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s9, Suburbano s8

first train

00:07 AM

last train

23:54 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4706

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

More trains to Cologno Monzese

close