Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Eboli to Laura

Find prices and schedules for trains from Eboli to Laura and buy your train tickets

Best time to book trains from Eboli to Laura

  • Sat
    Nov 28
  • Sun
    Nov 29
  • Mon
    Nov 30
  • Tue
    Dec 1
  • Wed
    Dec 2
  • Thu
    Dec 3
  • Fri
    Dec 4
  • Sat
    Dec 5
  • Sun
    Dec 6
  • Mon
    Dec 7
  • Tue
    Dec 8
  • Wed
    Dec 9
  • Thu
    Dec 10
  • Fri
    Dec 11
  • Sat
    Dec 12
  • Sun
    Dec 13
  • Mon
    Dec 14
  • Tue
    Dec 15
  • Wed
    Dec 16
  • Thu
    Dec 17
  • Fri
    Dec 18
  • Sat
    Dec 19
  • Sun
    Dec 20
  • Mon
    Dec 21
  • Tue
    Dec 22
  • Wed
    Dec 23
  • Thu
    Dec 24
  • Fri
    Dec 25
  • Sat
    Dec 26
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Eboli Laura

25 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Eboli a Laura is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 11 daily rides to get from Eboli to Laura: trains leave every about 1 hour on average. Trains leave from Eboli and arrive at Capaccio-Roccadaspide. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Eboli to Laura

05:30
Eboli
00:00
50min · 1 change
06:20
Capaccio-Roccadaspide
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.21
07:35
Eboli
00:00
27min · 1 change
08:02
Capaccio-Roccadaspide
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.21
08:41
Eboli
00:00
27min · 1 change
09:08
Capaccio-Roccadaspide
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.21
09:25
Eboli
00:00
37min · 1 change
10:02
Capaccio-Roccadaspide
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.21
13:04
Eboli
00:00
29min · 1 change
13:33
Capaccio-Roccadaspide
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.21
13:49
Eboli
00:00
1h15 · 1 change
15:04
Capaccio-Roccadaspide
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.21
15:25
Eboli
00:00
1h15 · 1 change
16:40
Capaccio-Roccadaspide
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.21
17:10
Eboli
00:00
25min · 1 change
17:35
Capaccio-Roccadaspide
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.81
18:30
Eboli
00:00
55min · 1 change
19:25
Capaccio-Roccadaspide
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.21
19:28
Eboli
00:00
1h03 · 1 change
20:31
Capaccio-Roccadaspide
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.21

Tickets and deals from Eboli to Laura

A train ticket from Eboli to Laura costs 2 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Eboli to Laura. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Eboli - Laura. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Eboli to Laura

Train journeys from Eboli to Laura take 44 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Eboli to Laura there are 11 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 44 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Eboli to Laura. The first train from Eboli to Laura leaves at 05:30, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:11. During your trip from Eboli to Laura you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Eboli to Laura. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Eboli to Laura always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Eboli-Laura, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Laura to Eboli? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Eboli to Laura by train?
The trip by train from Eboli to Laura takes about 25 minutes. The first train leaves at 05:30; the last train to Laura leaves from Eboli at 21:11.

How much is a train ticket from Eboli to Laura?
A train ticket from Eboli to Laura starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Eboli to Laura you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Eboli to Laura every day?
Every day 11 trains travel from Eboli to Laura. You can find a train to Laura every about 1 hour on average.

Which train companies connect Eboli to Laura?
You can travel from Eboli to Laura with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Eboli to Laura at the best price.

Departure:

Trains per day

23

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity

First train

06:05 AM

Last train

20:56 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods