Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Fabriano to Foligno

Find prices and schedules for trains from Fabriano to Foligno and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Fabriano to Foligno

Prices and trains schedules Fabriano - Foligno

04:51
Fabriano
00:00
46min · Direct
05:37
Foligno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
06:04
Fabriano
00:00
56min · Direct
07:00
Foligno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
06:55
Fabriano
00:00
1h25 · Direct
08:20
Foligno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
07:32
Fabriano
00:00
46min · Direct
08:18
Foligno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.00
08:40
Fabriano
00:00
36min · Direct
09:16
Foligno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€14.00
09:49
Fabriano
00:00
50min · Direct
10:39
Foligno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
14:12
Fabriano
00:00
1h00 · Direct
15:12
Foligno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
14:50
Fabriano
00:00
53min · Direct
15:43
Foligno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40
16:25
Fabriano
00:00
46min · Direct
17:11
Foligno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.00
17:20
Fabriano
00:00
1h10 · Direct
18:30
Foligno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.40

Trains Fabriano Foligno

36 minutes and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Fabriano a Foligno is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 13 daily rides to get from Fabriano to Foligno: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Fabriano and arrive at Foligno. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Tickets and deals from Fabriano to Foligno

A train ticket from Fabriano to Foligno costs 5 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 4 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Fabriano to Foligno. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Fabriano - Foligno. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Fabriano to Foligno

Train journeys from Fabriano to Foligno take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Fabriano to Foligno there are 13 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Fabriano to Foligno. The first train from Fabriano to Foligno leaves at 04:51, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:35.

Buying your train ticket from Fabriano to Foligno

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Fabriano to Foligno. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Fabriano to Foligno always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Fabriano - Foligno

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Foligno to Fabriano? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Fabriano Station

Trains per day

53

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Frecciabianca

first train

04:51 AM

last train

23:33 PM

Foligno Station

Trains per day

59

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Intercity, Frecciabianca

first train

00:40 AM

last train

23:50 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4914

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

More trains to Foligno

close