Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Florence to Lecco

Find prices and schedules for trains from Florence to Lecco and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Florence to Lecco

Prices and trains schedules Florence - Lecco

06:20
Milano Centrale
00:00
39min · Direct
06:59
Lecco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:20
Milano Centrale
00:00
39min · Direct
07:59
Lecco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:20
Milano Centrale
00:00
39min · Direct
08:59
Lecco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
09:10
Milano Centrale
00:00
1h28 · Direct
10:48
Lecco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.30
10:20
Milano Centrale
00:00
39min · Direct
10:59
Lecco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
11:10
Milano Centrale
00:00
1h28 · Direct
12:48
Lecco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.30
12:20
Milano Centrale
00:00
39min · Direct
12:59
Lecco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
13:20
Milano Centrale
00:00
39min · Direct
13:59
Lecco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
14:20
Milano Centrale
00:00
41min · Direct
15:01
Lecco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
16:20
Milano Centrale
00:00
39min · Direct
16:59
Lecco
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80

Trains from Florence to Lecco

Florence to Lecco trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed , since many high speed Trenitalia and ItaloTreno trains are available on this route , as well as Regionale, Trenitalia, Suburbano, Intercity, S8, S7, S5 trains . You can count on 107 daily rides to get from Florence to Lecco. Trains leave from Milano Centrale, Firenze S. M. Novella, Porto Ceresio and arrive at Lecco every 7 minutes on average. Travelling by train from Florence to Lecco is faster if you choose a Trenitalia high speed train (like Frecciarossa): the trip will last on average circa 3 ore. If travelling with ItaloTreno, you need to know the Florence to Lecco train schedule: the first train leaves at 08:25, while the last ride is at 21:25. A Florence to Lecco train cost about 28 €. But how long is the train ride from Florence to Lecco? Your journey takes about 3 hours on average. There are also Trenitalia trains from Florence to Lecco; you can compare ItaloTreno and Trenitalia with Wanderio, so that you find the best fare in a quick and simple way. A Florence to Lecco train ticket with Trenitalia costs 32 € on average and you can find rides from 06:20 to 20:36. Thanks to ItaloTreno, Trenitalia offers, you can save on your trip from Florence to Lecco and find low cost tickets starting from 14 €!

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

340

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:15 AM

last train

23:52 PM

Milano Porta Garibaldi Station

Trains per day

280

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8, Frecciarossa

first train

00:02 AM

last train

23:39 PM

Lecco Station

Trains per day

115

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8

first train

00:23 AM

last train

23:53 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

336

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:21 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Milano Porta Garibaldi Station

Trains per day

278

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8, Frecciarossa

first train

00:08 AM

last train

23:43 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4520

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

1893

Overall rating

4.1

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Other destinations close to Lecco

close