Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Foligno to Terni

Find prices and schedules for trains from Foligno to Terni and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Foligno to Terni

Next trains leaving today, Sun 25 Aug

04:20
Foligno
00:00
1h10 · Direct
05:30
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
05:39
Foligno
00:00
44min · Direct
06:23
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
05:55
Foligno
00:00
51min · Direct
06:46
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Foligno a Terni

26 Aug

27 Aug

28 Aug

29 Aug

30 Aug

31 Aug

01 Sep

02 Sep

03 Sep

04 Sep

05 Sep

06 Sep

07 Sep

08 Sep

09 Sep

10 Sep

11 Sep

12 Sep

13 Sep

14 Sep

15 Sep

16 Sep

17 Sep

18 Sep

19 Sep

20 Sep

21 Sep

22 Sep

23 Sep

train

Trains Foligno Terni

34 minutes and tickets from 5 €: a train journey from Foligno a Terni is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 21 daily rides to get from Foligno to Terni: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Foligno and arrive at Terni. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Foligno to Terni

04:20
Foligno
00:00
1h10 · Direct
05:30
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.00
05:39
Foligno
00:00
44min · Direct
06:23
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.00
05:55
Foligno
00:00
51min · Direct
06:46
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.00
06:36
Foligno
00:00
54min · Direct
07:30
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.00
07:17
Foligno
00:00
39min · Direct
07:56
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.50
07:41
Foligno
00:00
43min · Direct
08:24
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.50
07:47
Foligno
00:00
53min · Direct
08:40
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.00
09:00
Foligno
00:00
34min · Direct
09:34
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.90
10:41
Foligno
00:00
39min · Direct
11:20
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.00
11:48
Foligno
00:00
45min · Direct
12:33
Terni
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.00

Tickets and deals from Foligno to Terni

A train ticket from Foligno to Terni costs 6 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 5 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Foligno to Terni. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Foligno - Terni. Trenitalia tickets start from 5 €. If you need a train ticket Foligno Terni this week, prices start from 5 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Foligno to Terni

Train journeys from Foligno to Terni take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Foligno to Terni there are 21 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Foligno to Terni. The first train from Foligno to Terni leaves at 04:20, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:54. During your trip from Foligno to Terni you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Foligno to Terni

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Foligno to Terni. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Foligno to Terni always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Foligno-Terni, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Foligno - Terni

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Terni to Foligno? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Foligno Station

Departure:

Trains per day

62

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Intercity, Frecciabianca

First train

05:00 AM

Last train

22:44 PM

Terni Station

Trains per day

56

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Intercity, Frecciabianca

First train

00:35 AM

Last train

23:52 PM

More trains to Terni

close