Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Forlì to Varignana

Find prices and schedules for trains from Forlì to Varignana and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Thu 24 Sep

20:31
Forli
00:00
48min · 1 change
21:19
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
21:27
Forli
00:00
52min · 1 change
22:19
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Forlì to Varignana

  • Fri
    Sep 25
  • Sat
    Sep 26
  • Sun
    Sep 27
  • Mon
    Sep 28
  • Tue
    Sep 29
  • Wed
    Sep 30
  • Thu
    Oct 1
  • Fri
    Oct 2
  • Sat
    Oct 3
  • Sun
    Oct 4
  • Mon
    Oct 5
  • Tue
    Oct 6
  • Wed
    Oct 7
  • Thu
    Oct 8
  • Fri
    Oct 9
  • Sat
    Oct 10
  • Sun
    Oct 11
  • Mon
    Oct 12
  • Tue
    Oct 13
  • Wed
    Oct 14
  • Thu
    Oct 15
  • Fri
    Oct 16
  • Sat
    Oct 17
  • Sun
    Oct 18
  • Mon
    Oct 19
  • Tue
    Oct 20
  • Wed
    Oct 21
  • Thu
    Oct 22
  • Fri
    Oct 23
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Forlì Varignana

32 minutes and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Forlì a Varignana is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 22 daily rides to get from Forlì to Varignana: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Forli and arrive at Varignana. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Forlì to Varignana

04:19
Forli
00:00
51min · 1 change
05:10
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.35
05:56
Forli
00:00
32min · Direct
06:28
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
06:13
Forli
00:00
41min · Direct
06:54
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
06:46
Forli
00:00
49min · 1 change
07:35
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.00
07:05
Forli
00:00
37min · Direct
07:42
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
07:47
Forli
00:00
40min · 1 change
08:27
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
08:13
Forli
00:00
54min · 1 change
09:07
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€6.00
08:31
Forli
00:00
49min · 1 change
09:20
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
09:31
Forli
00:00
48min · 1 change
10:19
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
10:33
Forli
00:00
46min · 1 change
11:19
Varignana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75

Tickets and deals from Forlì to Varignana

A train ticket from Forlì to Varignana costs 5 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 4 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Forlì to Varignana. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Forlì - Varignana. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Forlì to Varignana

Train journeys from Forlì to Varignana take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Forlì to Varignana there are 22 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Forlì to Varignana. The first train from Forlì to Varignana leaves at 04:19, whereas the last departure on working days is at 21:27. During your trip from Forlì to Varignana you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Forlì to Varignana. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Forlì to Varignana always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Forlì-Varignana, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Varignana to Forlì? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Forlì to Varignana by train?
The trip by train from Forlì to Varignana takes about 32 minutes. The first train leaves at 04:19; the last train to Varignana leaves from Forlì at 21:27.

How much is a train ticket from Forlì to Varignana?
A train ticket from Forlì to Varignana starts from 4€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Forlì to Varignana you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Forlì to Varignana every day?
Every day 22 trains travel from Forlì to Varignana. You can find a train to Varignana every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Forlì to Varignana?
You can travel from Forlì to Varignana with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Forlì to Varignana at the best price.

Trains per day

29

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

First train

05:11 AM

Last train

22:23 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods