Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Fossano to Gravina in Puglia

Find prices and schedules for trains from Fossano to Gravina in Puglia and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Fossano to Gravina in Puglia

Prices and trains schedules Fossano - Gravina in Puglia

05:44
Fossano
00:00
44min · Direct
06:28
Torino Lingotto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.75
06:44
Fossano
00:00
44min · Direct
07:28
Torino Lingotto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.75
07:29
Fossano
00:00
51min · Direct
08:20
Torino Lingotto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.75
07:44
Fossano
00:00
44min · Direct
08:28
Torino Lingotto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.75
08:44
Fossano
00:00
44min · Direct
09:28
Torino Lingotto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.75
09:29
Fossano
00:00
51min · Direct
10:20
Torino Lingotto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.75
09:44
Fossano
00:00
44min · Direct
10:28
Torino Lingotto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.75
10:44
Fossano
00:00
44min · Direct
11:28
Torino Lingotto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.75
11:29
Fossano
00:00
51min · Direct
12:20
Torino Lingotto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.75
11:44
Fossano
00:00
44min · Direct
12:28
Torino Lingotto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.75

Trains from Fossano to Gravina in Puglia

Fossano to Gravina in Puglia trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed , since many high speed Trenitalia trains are available on this route , as well as Regionale Veloce, Sfm7, Regionale, Trenitalia, Autobus, InterCityNotte, Frecciabianca trains . You can count on 69 daily rides to get from Fossano to Gravina in Puglia. Trains leave from Fossano, Bari Centrale and arrive at Torino Lingotto, Gravina in Puglia, Torino Porta Susa every 12 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Fossano to Gravina in Puglia train schedule: the first train leaves at 05:44, while the last ride is at 23:45. A Fossano to Gravina in Puglia train cost about 5 €. But how long is the train ride from Fossano to Gravina in Puglia? Your journey takes about 8 hours on average. If you need to travel this week, prices start from 22€ to a maximum price of 89€.

Fossano Station

Departure:

Trains per day

105

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale

first train

00:22 AM

last train

22:44 PM

Bari Centrale Station

Trains per day

171

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity, Intercity notte

first train

00:01 AM

last train

23:09 PM

Brindisi Station

Trains per day

83

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte, Intercity

first train

04:00 AM

last train

23:16 PM

Salerno Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Frecciarossa

first train

03:22 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Torino Lingotto Station

Trains per day

258

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Intercity

first train

05:07 AM

last train

23:33 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4566

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Gravina in Puglia

More trains to Gravina in Puglia

close