Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio

Find prices and schedules for trains from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio

Next trains leaving today, Fri 20 Sep

06:34
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
06:39
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:39
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
06:44
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:58
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
07:03
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Gallarate a Busto Arsizio

21 Sep

22 Sep

23 Sep

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

16 Oct

17 Oct

18 Oct

19 Oct

train

Trains Gallarate Busto Arsizio

4 minutes and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Gallarate a Busto Arsizio is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 85 daily rides to get from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio: trains leave every 8 minutes on average. Trains leave from Gallarate and arrive at Busto Arsizio. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio

05:39
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
05:44
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
05:52
Gallarate
00:00
4min · Direct
05:56
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
05:58
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
06:03
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
06:09
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
06:14
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
06:34
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
06:39
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
06:39
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
06:44
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
06:58
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
07:03
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
07:09
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
07:14
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
07:25
Gallarate
00:00
4min · Direct
07:29
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80
07:31
Gallarate
00:00
5min · Direct
07:36
Busto Arsizio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.80

Tickets and deals from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio

A train ticket from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio costs 1 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Gallarate - Busto Arsizio. Trenitalia tickets start from 1 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio

Train journeys from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio take 4 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio there are 85 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 4 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio. The first train from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio leaves at 05:39, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:39. During your trip from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Gallarate to Busto Arsizio always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Gallarate-Busto Arsizio, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Gallarate - Busto Arsizio

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Busto Arsizio to Gallarate? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio by train?
The trip by train from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio takes about 4 minutes. The first train leaves at 05:39; the last train to Busto Arsizio leaves from Gallarate at 23:39.

How much is a train ticket from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio?
A train ticket from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio starts from 1€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Gallarate to Busto Arsizio every day?
Every day 85 trains travel from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio. You can find a train to Busto Arsizio every 8 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Gallarate to Busto Arsizio?
You can travel from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio at the best price.

Gallarate Station

Trains per day

204

Top railway companies

Suburbano s5, Regionale, Regionale veloce

First train

05:39 AM

Last train

23:39 PM

Busto Arsizio Station

Trains per day

202

Top railway companies

Suburbano s5, Regionale, Regionale veloce

First train

00:14 AM

Last train

23:44 PM

Low cost trains from Gallarate

Low cost trains to Busto Arsizio

More trains to Busto Arsizio

Real time train times from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio

Find real time train times from Gallarate to Busto Arsizio, any possible delay of your train and useful information about platforms on the following pages.

close