Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Gallarate to Verbania

Find prices and schedules for trains from Gallarate to Verbania and buy your train tickets

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger

Next trains leaving today, Wed 29 Jan

06:49
Gallarate
00:00
1h01 · Direct
07:50
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
08:02
Gallarate
00:00
42min · Direct
08:44
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
08:26
Gallarate
00:00
59min · Direct
09:25
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Gallarate to Verbania

  • Thu
    Jan 30
  • Fri
    Jan 31
  • Sat
    Feb 1
  • Sun
    Feb 2
  • Mon
    Feb 3
  • Tue
    Feb 4
  • Wed
    Feb 5
  • Thu
    Feb 6
  • Fri
    Feb 7
  • Sat
    Feb 8
  • Sun
    Feb 9
  • Mon
    Feb 10
  • Tue
    Feb 11
  • Wed
    Feb 12
  • Thu
    Feb 13
  • Fri
    Feb 14
  • Sat
    Feb 15
  • Sun
    Feb 16
  • Mon
    Feb 17
  • Tue
    Feb 18
  • Wed
    Feb 19
  • Thu
    Feb 20
  • Fri
    Feb 21
  • Sat
    Feb 22
  • Sun
    Feb 23
  • Mon
    Feb 24
  • Tue
    Feb 25
  • Wed
    Feb 26
  • Thu
    Feb 27

Trains Gallarate Verbania

42 minutes and tickets from 5 €: a train journey from Gallarate a Verbania is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 15 daily rides to get from Gallarate to Verbania: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Gallarate and arrive at Verbania-Pallanza. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Gallarate to Verbania

06:49
Gallarate
00:00
1h01 · Direct
07:50
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
08:02
Gallarate
00:00
42min · Direct
08:44
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
08:26
Gallarate
00:00
59min · Direct
09:25
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
09:02
Gallarate
00:00
42min · Direct
09:44
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
10:02
Gallarate
00:00
42min · Direct
10:44
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
12:26
Gallarate
00:00
59min · Direct
13:25
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
14:02
Gallarate
00:00
42min · Direct
14:44
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
14:26
Gallarate
00:00
59min · Direct
15:25
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
16:02
Gallarate
00:00
42min · Direct
16:44
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60
16:26
Gallarate
00:00
59min · Direct
17:25
Verbania-Pallanza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.60

Tickets and deals from Gallarate to Verbania

A train ticket from Gallarate to Verbania costs 5 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Gallarate to Verbania. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Gallarate - Verbania. Trenitalia tickets start from 5 €. If you need a train ticket Gallarate Verbania this week, prices start from 5 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Gallarate to Verbania

Train journeys from Gallarate to Verbania take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Gallarate to Verbania there are 15 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Gallarate to Verbania. The first train from Gallarate to Verbania leaves at 06:49, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:02. During your trip from Gallarate to Verbania you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Gallarate to Verbania. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Gallarate to Verbania always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Gallarate-Verbania, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Verbania to Gallarate? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Gallarate to Verbania by train?
The trip by train from Gallarate to Verbania takes about 42 minutes. The first train leaves at 06:49; the last train to Verbania leaves from Gallarate at 22:02.

How much is a train ticket from Gallarate to Verbania?
A train ticket from Gallarate to Verbania starts from 5€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Gallarate to Verbania you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Gallarate to Verbania every day?
Every day 15 trains travel from Gallarate to Verbania. You can find a train to Verbania every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Gallarate to Verbania?
You can travel from Gallarate to Verbania with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Gallarate to Verbania at the best price.

Trains per day

204

Top railway companies

Suburbano s5, Regionale, Regionale veloce

First train

05:39 AM

Last train

23:39 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7556

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods