Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Giugliano in Campania to Vignola

Find prices and schedules for trains from Giugliano in Campania to Vignola and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Giugliano in Campania to Vignola

Prices and trains schedules Giugliano in Campania - Vignola

04:57
Castelfranco Emilia
00:00
26min · Direct
05:23
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95
05:27
S. Antimo-S. Arpino
00:00
3h36 · 1 change
14:00
Bologna Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€101.00
06:20
S. Antimo-S. Arpino
00:00
3h38 · 1 change
14:00
Bologna Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€101.00
06:27
S. Antimo-S. Arpino
00:00
3h40 · 1 change
14:00
Bologna Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€101.00
06:41
S. Antimo-S. Arpino
00:00
3h37 · 1 change
14:00
Bologna Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€101.00
06:42
Castelfranco Emilia
00:00
22min · Direct
07:04
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95
07:00
Castelfranco Emilia
00:00
28min · Direct
07:28
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95
07:08
S. Antimo-S. Arpino
00:00
3h36 · 1 change
14:00
Bologna Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€101.00
07:20
S. Antimo-S. Arpino
00:00
3h38 · 1 change
14:00
Bologna Centrale
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€101.00
07:31
Castelfranco Emilia
00:00
31min · Direct
08:02
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.95

Trains from Giugliano in Campania to Vignola

To get from Giugliano in Campania a Vignola by train you can catch one of the 73 trains that everyday travel between Castelfranco Emilia and Bologna Centrale, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Castelfranco Emilia to Bologna Centrale by train you can choose to leave from one of Castelfranco Emilia main stations: Castelfranco Emilia, S. Antimo-S. Arpino If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Castelfranco Emilia to Bologna Centrale train schedule: the first train leaves at 04:57, while the last ride is at 23:09. A Castelfranco Emilia to Bologna Centrale train cost about 2 €. But how long is the train ride from Castelfranco Emilia to Bologna Centrale? Your journey takes about 3 hours on average.

Firenze Castello Station

Trains per day

88

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

first train

00:35 AM

last train

22:35 PM

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

212

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

first train

04:05 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Bologna Centrale Station

Trains per day

349

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciargento, Frecciabianca

first train

00:30 AM

last train

23:50 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4722

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

1945

Overall rating

4.1

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Other destinations close to Vignola

More trains to Vignola

close