Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione

Find prices and schedules for trains from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Sun 20 Sep

18:59
Melzo
00:00
36min · 1 change
19:35
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
18:59
Melzo
00:00
14h45 · 3 changes
10:30
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
18:59
Melzo
00:00
17h09 · 2 changes
13:22
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione

  • Mon
    Sep 21
  • Tue
    Sep 22
  • Wed
    Sep 23
  • Thu
    Sep 24
  • Fri
    Sep 25
  • Sat
    Sep 26
  • Sun
    Sep 27
  • Mon
    Sep 28
  • Tue
    Sep 29
  • Wed
    Sep 30
  • Thu
    Oct 1
  • Fri
    Oct 2
  • Sat
    Oct 3
  • Sun
    Oct 4
  • Mon
    Oct 5
  • Tue
    Oct 6
  • Wed
    Oct 7
  • Thu
    Oct 8
  • Fri
    Oct 9
  • Sat
    Oct 10
  • Sun
    Oct 11
  • Mon
    Oct 12
  • Tue
    Oct 13
  • Wed
    Oct 14
  • Thu
    Oct 15
  • Fri
    Oct 16
  • Sat
    Oct 17
  • Sun
    Oct 18
  • Mon
    Oct 19

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Gorgonzola Rossano Stazione

1 day and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Gorgonzola a Rossano Stazione is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 55 daily rides to get from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione: trains leave every 15 minutes on average. Trains leave from Brindisi and Melzo and Lamezia Terme Centrale and arrive at Rossano and Milano Centrale. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione

04:20
Brindisi
00:00
3h50 · 1 change
10:30
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€13.90
05:35
Melzo
00:00
13h24 · 3 changes
19:42
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€87.40
05:42
Melzo
00:00
39min · 1 change
06:21
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
05:42
Melzo
00:00
17h12 · 2 changes
13:22
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€117.30
05:50
Lamezia Terme Centrale
00:00
3h19 · 1 change
09:09
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€14.00
05:59
Melzo
00:00
51min · 1 change
06:50
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
05:59
Melzo
00:00
17h24 · 2 changes
13:22
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€117.30
06:00
Melzo
00:00
1h00 · 1 change
07:00
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:00
Melzo
00:00
17h33 · 2 changes
13:22
Rossano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€119.60
06:59
Melzo
00:00
36min · 1 change
07:35
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50

Tickets and deals from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione

A train ticket from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione costs 53 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Gorgonzola - Rossano Stazione. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €. If you need a train ticket Gorgonzola Rossano Stazione this week, prices start from 20 € to a maximum price of 35 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione

Train journeys from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione take about 8 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione there are 55 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 8 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione. The first train from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione leaves at 04:20, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:59. During your trip from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Gorgonzola-Rossano Stazione, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Rossano Stazione to Gorgonzola? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione by train?
The trip by train from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 04:20; the last train to Rossano Stazione leaves from Gorgonzola at 22:59.

How much is a train ticket from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione?
A train ticket from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione every day?
Every day 55 trains travel from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione. You can find a train to Rossano Stazione every 15 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione?
You can travel from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Gorgonzola to Rossano Stazione at the best price.

Departure:

Trains per day

110

Top railway companies

Suburbano s5, Suburbano s6, Regionale

First train

00:00 AM

Last train

23:30 PM

Trains per day

67

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

First train

00:12 AM

Last train

22:21 PM

Trains per day

83

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity notte, Intercity

First train

04:00 AM

Last train

23:16 PM

Trains per day

26

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity

First train

06:16 AM

Last train

21:49 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods