Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Iglesias to Cagliari

Find prices and schedules for trains from Iglesias to Cagliari and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Iglesias to Cagliari

Prices and trains schedules Iglesias - Cagliari

05:54
Iglesias
00:00
57min · Direct
06:51
Cagliari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.85
06:26
Iglesias
00:00
52min · Direct
07:23
Cagliari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.85
06:54
Iglesias
00:00
56min · Direct
07:50
Cagliari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.85
07:22
Iglesias
00:00
50min · Direct
08:12
Cagliari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.85
08:19
Iglesias
00:00
51min · Direct
09:15
Cagliari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.85
09:22
Iglesias
00:00
53min · Direct
10:15
Cagliari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.85
11:22
Iglesias
00:00
52min · Direct
12:14
Cagliari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.85
13:22
Iglesias
00:00
51min · Direct
14:13
Cagliari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.85
14:19
Iglesias
00:00
55min · Direct
15:19
Cagliari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.85
15:22
Iglesias
00:00
50min · Direct
16:12
Cagliari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.85

Trains Iglesias Cagliari

About 1 hour and tickets from 3 €: a train journey from Iglesias a Cagliari is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 14 daily rides to get from Iglesias to Cagliari: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Iglesias and arrive at Cagliari. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Tickets and deals from Iglesias to Cagliari

A train ticket from Iglesias to Cagliari costs 3 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Iglesias to Cagliari. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Iglesias - Cagliari. Trenitalia tickets start from 3 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Iglesias to Cagliari

Train journeys from Iglesias to Cagliari take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Iglesias to Cagliari there are 14 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Iglesias to Cagliari. The first train from Iglesias to Cagliari leaves at 05:54, whereas the last departure on working days is at 20:19.

Buying your train ticket from Iglesias to Cagliari

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Iglesias to Cagliari. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Iglesias to Cagliari always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Iglesias - Cagliari

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Cagliari to Iglesias? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Iglesias Station

Trains per day

13

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:54 AM

last train

19:22 PM

Cagliari Station

Trains per day

72

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

first train

06:26 AM

last train

23:16 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4941

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

close