Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Lido di Ostia to Faenza

Find prices and schedules for trains from Lido di Ostia to Faenza and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Lido di Ostia to Faenza

Next trains leaving today, Mon 26 Aug

09:53
Fiumicino Aeroporto
00:00
4h01 · 3 changes
13:54
Faenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
09:53
Fiumicino Aeroporto
00:00
4h22 · 2 changes
14:15
Faenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
09:57
Fiumicino Aeroporto
00:00
3h41 · 2 changes
13:54
Faenza
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno

Trains Lido di Ostia Faenza

1 day and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Lido di Ostia a Faenza is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 159 daily rides to get from Lido di Ostia to Faenza: trains leave every 4 minutes on average. Trains leave from Bologna Centrale and Fiumicino Aeroporto and arrive at Faenza. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Lido di Ostia to Faenza

00:30
Bologna Centrale
00:00
47min · Direct
01:17
Faenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
05:00
Bologna Centrale
00:00
38min · Direct
05:38
Faenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
05:57
Fiumicino Aeroporto
00:00
4h44 · 2 changes
10:41
Faenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€42.80
05:57
Fiumicino Aeroporto
00:00
3h34 · 2 changes
09:53
Faenza
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€41.65
06:00
Bologna Centrale
00:00
38min · Direct
06:38
Faenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75
06:08
Fiumicino Aeroporto
00:00
4h07 · 2 changes
10:15
Faenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€47.05
06:23
Fiumicino Aeroporto
00:00
4h03 · 2 changes
10:26
Faenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€60.30
06:27
Fiumicino Aeroporto
00:00
7h02 · 2 changes
13:29
Faenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€36.30
06:27
Fiumicino Aeroporto
00:00
3h36 · 2 changes
10:15
Faenza
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€57.65
06:32
Bologna Centrale
00:00
43min · Direct
07:15
Faenza
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.75

Tickets and deals from Lido di Ostia to Faenza

A train ticket from Lido di Ostia to Faenza costs 37 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 4 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Lido di Ostia to Faenza. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Lido di Ostia - Faenza. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €. If you need a train ticket Lido di Ostia Faenza this week, prices start from 4 € to a maximum price of 54 €. When booking your train ticket a few weeks in advance though, you can find low cost trains from Lido di Ostia to Faenza with fares starting from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Lido di Ostia to Faenza

Train journeys from Lido di Ostia to Faenza take about 4 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Lido di Ostia to Faenza there are 159 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 4 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Lido di Ostia to Faenza. The first train from Lido di Ostia to Faenza leaves at 00:30, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:52. During your trip from Lido di Ostia to Faenza you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Lido di Ostia to Faenza

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Lido di Ostia to Faenza. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Lido di Ostia to Faenza always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Lido di Ostia-Faenza, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Lido di Ostia - Faenza

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Faenza to Lido di Ostia? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Fiumicino Aeroporto Station

Trains per day

109

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciargento

First train

05:57 AM

Last train

23:27 PM

Faenza Station

Trains per day

101

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Frecciabianca

First train

01:17 AM

Last train

23:35 PM

Low cost trains from Lido di Ostia

Low cost trains to Faenza

More trains to Faenza

close