Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Lora del Río to Cáceres

Find prices and schedules for trains from Lora del Río to Cáceres and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Sat 26 Sep

16:59
Lora Del Rio
00:00
49min · Direct
17:48
Sevilla-San Bernardo
Renfe
Renfe
19:21
Lora Del Rio
00:00
52min · Direct
20:13
Sevilla-San Bernardo
Renfe
Renfe
20:58
Lora Del Rio
00:00
55min · Direct
21:53
Sevilla-San Bernardo
Renfe
Renfe

Best time to book trains from Lora del Río to Cáceres

  • Sun
    Sep 27
  • Mon
    Sep 28
  • Tue
    Sep 29
  • Wed
    Sep 30
  • Thu
    Oct 1
  • Fri
    Oct 2
  • Sat
    Oct 3
  • Sun
    Oct 4
  • Mon
    Oct 5
  • Tue
    Oct 6
  • Wed
    Oct 7
  • Thu
    Oct 8
  • Fri
    Oct 9
  • Sat
    Oct 10
  • Sun
    Oct 11
  • Mon
    Oct 12
  • Tue
    Oct 13
  • Wed
    Oct 14
  • Thu
    Oct 15
  • Fri
    Oct 16
  • Sat
    Oct 17
  • Sun
    Oct 18
  • Mon
    Oct 19
  • Tue
    Oct 20
  • Wed
    Oct 21
  • Thu
    Oct 22
  • Fri
    Oct 23
  • Sat
    Oct 24
  • Sun
    Oct 25
  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

  • search

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Lora del Río Cáceres

1 day and tickets from 6 €: a train journey from Lora del Río a Cáceres is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 5 daily rides to get from Lora del Río to Cáceres: trains leave every about 2 hours on average. Trains leave from Lora Del Rio and arrive at Sevilla-San Bernardo. The railway company you will travel with is Renfe.

Prices and trains schedules from Lora del Río to Cáceres

09:01
Lora Del Rio
00:00
48min · Direct
09:49
Sevilla-San Bernardo
Renfe
Renfe
€6.14
09:57
Lora Del Rio
00:00
51min · Direct
10:48
Sevilla-San Bernardo
Renfe
Renfe
€6.14
16:59
Lora Del Rio
00:00
49min · Direct
17:48
Sevilla-San Bernardo
Renfe
Renfe
€6.14
19:21
Lora Del Rio
00:00
52min · Direct
20:13
Sevilla-San Bernardo
Renfe
Renfe
€6.14
20:58
Lora Del Rio
00:00
55min · Direct
21:53
Sevilla-San Bernardo
Renfe
Renfe
€6.14

Tickets and deals from Lora del Río to Cáceres

A train ticket from Lora del Río to Cáceres costs 6 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Renfe deals for your train journey from Lora del Río to Cáceres. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Renfe promotions for the route Lora del Río - Cáceres. Renfe tickets start from 6 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Lora del Río to Cáceres

Train journeys from Lora del Río to Cáceres take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Renfe from Lora del Río to Cáceres there are 5 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Lora del Río to Cáceres. The first train from Lora del Río to Cáceres leaves at 09:01, whereas the last departure on working days is at 20:58. During your trip from Lora del Río to Cáceres you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Lora del Río to Cáceres. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Lora del Río to Cáceres always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Lora del Río-Cáceres, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Renfe promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Cáceres to Lora del Río? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Lora del Río to Cáceres by train?
The trip by train from Lora del Río to Cáceres takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 09:01; the last train to Cáceres leaves from Lora del Río at 20:58.

How much is a train ticket from Lora del Río to Cáceres?
A train ticket from Lora del Río to Cáceres starts from 6€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Lora del Río to Cáceres you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Lora del Río to Cáceres every day?
Every day 5 trains travel from Lora del Río to Cáceres. You can find a train to Cáceres every about 2 hours on average.

Which train companies connect Lora del Río to Cáceres?
You can travel from Lora del Río to Cáceres with Renfe. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Lora del Río to Cáceres at the best price.

Top customer reviews of Renfe

Number of reviews

7

Overall rating

3.9

Punctuality

4.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.0

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods