Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca to Pallanza-Intra-Suna

Find prices and schedules for trains from Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca to Pallanza-Intra-Suna and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca to Pallanza Intra-Suna

Prices and trains schedules Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca - Pallanza-Intra-Suna

06:34
Maccagno
00:00
30min · Direct
07:04
Laveno-Mombello
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
08:34
Maccagno
00:00
25min · Direct
08:59
Laveno-Mombello
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
14:34
Maccagno
00:00
25min · Direct
14:59
Laveno-Mombello
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
16:34
Maccagno
00:00
25min · Direct
16:59
Laveno-Mombello
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
18:34
Maccagno
00:00
25min · Direct
18:59
Laveno-Mombello
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90

Trains from Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca to Pallanza-Intra-Suna

To get from Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca a Pallanza-Intra-Suna by train you can catch one of the 5 trains that everyday travel between Maccagno and Laveno-Mombello, the closest station to the city. For your trip from Maccagno to Laveno-Mombello by train you can choose to leave from one of Maccagno main stations: Maccagno If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Maccagno to Laveno-Mombello train schedule: the first train leaves at 06:34, while the last ride is at 18:34. A Maccagno to Laveno-Mombello train cost about 2 €. But how long is the train ride from Maccagno to Laveno-Mombello? Your journey takes 26 minutes on average.

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4744

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

More trains to Pallanza-Intra-Suna

close